Folders |
2018 Results - Big Ten Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2018 04:30 PM
Big Ten Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/13/2018
Robert C. Haugh Complex
Indiana University - Bloomington, IN
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big 10: M 11.09 1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Facility: F 11.04 6/7/1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 11.34Q 1.7 1
2 Savannah Roberson SR Purdue 11.52Q 0.1 3
3 Brittany Brown SR Iowa 11.55Q -0.1 2
4 Anavia Battle FR Ohio State 11.47Q 1.7 1
5 Lakayla Harris JR Nebraska 11.56Q 0.1 3
6 Yakira Love JR Purdue 11.60Q -0.1 2
7 Oniesha Clarke JR Rutgers 11.59q 1.7 1
8 Bliss Soleyn JR Ohio State 11.68q 0.1 3
9 Taylor DeLoach SO Ohio State 11.70q -0.1 2
10 Ebony McClendon JR Wisconsin 11.74 -0.1 2
11 Keianna Albury JR Penn State 11.77 1.7 1 11.761
12 Quashira McIntosh JR Nebraska 11.77 -0.1 2 11.763
13 Briana Driver JR Illinois 11.81 1.7 1
14 Brooke-Lynn Williams FR Penn State 11.82 1.7 1
15 Sekayi Bracey SO Purdue 11.83 0.1 3
16 Kyara Avant FR Iowa 11.85 1.7 1
17 Megan Grabowski SO Indiana 11.86 -0.1 2
18 Brittany Thomas SR Indiana 11.92 0.1 3
19 Deborah Olawuni SR Maryland 11.95 1.7 1
20 Torisa Johnson FR Michigan 12.04 -0.1 2
21 Jaela Gay JR Indiana 12.05 0.1 3
22 Emone Davis JR Illinois 12.16 -0.1 2
23 Meghan Marias SR Michigan 12.20 0.1 3
24 Lauren Morgan FR Michigan 12.22 0.1 3
25 Bria Saunders SR Rutgers 12.29 -0.1 2
26 Akili Echols FR Michigan 12.31 0.1 3 12.305
27 Ariel Strunkey JR Rutgers 12.31 1.7 1 12.310
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big 10: M 11.09 1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Facility: F 11.04 6/7/1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 11.22 0.6
2 Brittany Brown SR Iowa 11.28 0.6
3 Savannah Roberson SR Purdue 11.39 0.6
4 Lakayla Harris JR Nebraska 11.45 0.6
5 Anavia Battle FR Ohio State 11.52 0.6
6 Yakira Love JR Purdue 11.60 0.6
7 Oniesha Clarke JR Rutgers 11.66 0.6
8 Bliss Soleyn JR Ohio State 11.69 0.6
9 Taylor DeLoach SO Ohio State 11.86 0.6
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 22.02 6/10/2017 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Big 10: M 22.51 1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Facility: F 22.61 6/7/1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anavia Battle FR Ohio State 23.27Q 1.4 1
2 Brionna Thomas SR Purdue 23.42Q -1.7 2
3 Brittany Brown SR Iowa 23.46Q 0.2 3
4 Lakayla Harris JR Nebraska 23.56Q 0.2 4
5 Savannah Roberson SR Purdue 23.28q 1.4 1
6 Chloe Abbott SO Purdue 23.58q -1.7 2
7 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 23.61q 1.4 1
8 Maggie Barrie SR Ohio State 23.66q 0.2 4
9 Jade Harrison SO Michigan 23.74q 0.2 3
10 Keianna Albury JR Penn State 23.91 0.2 4
11 Natalie Price FR Indiana 23.94 -1.7 2
12 Halimah Barlow SO Ohio State 24.00 0.2 3
13 Gabrielle DesRosiers SO Wisconsin 24.28 0.2 3
14 Quashira McIntosh JR Nebraska 24.30 0.2 4
15 Kiara Lester SO Penn State 24.32 -1.7 2 24.312
16 Deja Davis SR Penn State 24.32 0.2 4 24.316
17 Kyara Avant FR Iowa 24.40 1.4 1 24.392
18 Zykeria Williams FR Indiana 24.40 -1.7 2 24.399
19 Bria Saunders SR Rutgers 24.49 1.4 1
20 Janile Rogers JR Illinois 24.52 1.4 1
21 Brittany Thomas SR Indiana 24.62 -1.7 2
22 Megan Grabowski SO Indiana 24.77 -1.7 2
23 Brooke-Lynn Williams FR Penn State 24.81 -1.7 2
24 Phyllis Gordon JR Rutgers 24.82 1.4 1
25 Talia Buss SO Iowa 24.85 0.2 4
26 Bianca Stubler FR Wisconsin 25.01 0.2 4
27 Ariel Strunkey JR Rutgers 25.06 0.2 3
28 Brooke Bogan FR Michigan Sta 25.12 1.4 1
29 Chandler Baxter SR Maryland 25.31 0.2 4
30 Beatrice Hannan SR Ohio State 25.33 0.2 3
31 Meghan Marias SR Michigan 25.38 0.2 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
9 Advance: Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 22.02 6/10/2017 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Big 10: M 22.51 1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Facility: F 22.61 6/7/1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Brown SR Iowa 22.93 -0.5
2 Anavia Battle FR Ohio State 22.94 -0.5
3 Brionna Thomas SR Purdue 22.99 -0.5
4 Chloe Abbott SO Purdue 23.17 -0.5
5 Savannah Roberson SR Purdue 23.26 -0.5
6 Lakayla Harris JR Nebraska 23.39 -0.5
7 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 23.61 -0.5
8 Jade Harrison SO Michigan 23.75 -0.5
9 Maggie Barrie SR Ohio State 24.49 -0.5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Big 10: M 51.02 2012 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Facility: F 50.60 6/7/1997 Latarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emerald Egwim SR Minnesota 51.82Q 1
2 Titania Markland SR Minnesota 52.05Q 4
3 Brionna Thomas SR Purdue 52.17Q 2
4 Briana Guillory JR Iowa 52.20Q 3
5 Chloe Abbott SO Purdue 51.93q 1
6 Jahneya Mitchell SR Purdue 52.90q 3
7 Karrington Winters JR Ohio State 53.19q 1
8 Maggie Barrie SR Ohio State 53.23q 4
9 Natalie Price FR Indiana 53.24q 3
10 Chisom Nwoko SO Illinois 53.27 2
11 Samara Miller SO Purdue 53.38 2
12 Jade Harrison SO Michigan 53.72 4
13 Kierra Griggs SO Nebraska 54.25 3
14 Riley Egbula JR Indiana 54.55 1
15 Jai'Lyn Merriweather FR Maryland 54.61 1
16 Tamani Wilson SO Ohio State 54.66 2
17 Kiara Lester SO Penn State 54.88 1
18 Syaira Richardson FR Ohio State 55.24 4
19 Gabrielle DesRosiers SO Wisconsin 55.42 2
20 Deja Davis SR Penn State 55.64 4
21 Cheyenne Jones FR Maryland 56.00 3
22 Bianca Stubler FR Wisconsin 56.01 2
23 Sophia Anderson SO Minnesota 56.39 3
24 Denise Spann JR Michigan Sta 56.93 4
25 Tashee Hargrave SO Iowa 56.96 4
26 Julia Hall SO Michigan 57.16 2
27 Ain Jones FR Rutgers 57.85 1
28 Phyllis Gordon JR Rutgers 58.20 4
29 Brooke Bogan FR Michigan Sta 58.32 3
30 Felicia Phillips SO Illinois 58.79 3
31 Dakota Gerges FR Rutgers 59.84 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Big 10: M 51.02 2012 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Facility: F 50.60 6/7/1997 Latarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brionna Thomas SR Purdue 51.13
2 Maggie Barrie SR Ohio State 51.36
3 Titania Markland SR Minnesota 51.40
4 Chloe Abbott SO Purdue 51.80
5 Briana Guillory JR Iowa 51.95
6 Emerald Egwim SR Minnesota 52.00
7 Jahneya Mitchell SR Purdue 52.37
8 Karrington Winters JR Ohio State 52.49
9 Natalie Price FR Indiana 52.66
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
One-Turn Stagger
9 Advance: Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 1:59.10 4/15/2017 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Big 10: M 2:02.73 2006 Geena Gall, Michigan
Facility: F 2:01.49 4/21/2011 Molly Beckwith, Saucony
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Morrissey SR Michigan 2:05.30Q 2
2 Kelsey Harris SO Indiana 2:05.57Q 1
3 Kendell Wiles SR Indiana 2:06.37Q 3
4 Danae Rivers SO Penn State 2:07.07Q 4
5 Courtney Clody SR Ohio State 2:06.38q 2
6 Joely Pinkston FR Indiana 2:07.29q 2
7 Nicole Choquette SR Illinois 2:07.99q 3
8 Mallory Mulzer FR Indiana 2:08.24q 2
9 Mallory King SO Iowa 2:08.45q 3
10 Aziza Ayoub FR Ohio State 2:08.79 4
11 Val Larson FR Minnesota 2:09.20 4
12 Jaimie Phelan SR Michigan 2:09.25 4
13 Paige Peschel JR Minnesota 2:09.86 2
14 Frances Bull SO Penn State 2:10.44 1
15 Olivia Smith SR Ohio State 2:10.46 1
16 Tia Saunders SO Iowa 2:11.07 4
17 Annie Ubbing SO Ohio State 2:11.18 1
18 Carola Janshon FR Michigan 2:11.41 1
19 Samara Miller SO Purdue 2:12.36 3
20 Mallory Barrett FR Michigan 2:12.37 3
21 Victoria Tachinski FR Penn State 2:12.61 4
22 Jessi Smith SO Nebraska 2:13.50 1
23 Emma Bresser FR Nebraska 2:13.73 2
24 Kaitlynn Johnson FR Nebraska 2:14.76 2
25 Myia Dorsey SO Purdue 2:15.43 3
26 Grace Trucilla JR Penn State 2:16.66 3
27 Kyelah Hodges JR Purdue 2:18.46 1
28 Aly Weum FR Iowa 2:19.52 4
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
One-Turn Stagger
9 Advance: Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 1:59.10 4/15/2017 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Big 10: M 2:02.73 2006 Geena Gall, Michigan
Facility: F 2:01.49 4/21/2011 Molly Beckwith, Saucony
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jamie Morrissey SR Michigan 2:05.73
2 Kendell Wiles SR Indiana 2:05.81
3 Kelsey Harris SO Indiana 2:06.39
4 Nicole Choquette SR Illinois 2:08.10
5 Joely Pinkston FR Indiana 2:08.24
6 Courtney Clody SR Ohio State 2:08.76
7 Mallory King SO Iowa 2:10.70
8 Mallory Mulzer FR Indiana 2:15.76
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Waterfall Start
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 10: M 4:10.93 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Facility: F 4:12.84 6/7/1997 Becky Wells, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julia Rizk SO Ohio State 4:18.25Q 1
2 Dillon McClintock SO Michigan Sta 4:22.28Q 3
3 Haley Meier SR Michigan 4:24.06Q 2
4 Jamie Morrissey SR Michigan 4:19.96Q 1
5 Brenna Calder SR Indiana 4:22.33Q 3
6 Danae Rivers SO Penn State 4:24.71Q 2
7 Madeline Strandemo SR Minnesota 4:20.42Q 1
8 Hannah Meier SR Michigan 4:22.56Q 3
9 Haley Harris JR Indiana 4:25.67Q 2
10 Bethany Hasz FR Minnesota 4:23.07q 1
11 Greta Lindsley SR Penn State 4:23.62q 3
12 Hannah Stoffel FR Indiana 4:24.90q 3
13 Rebecca Craddock FR Illinois 4:25.28 1
14 Abby Nichols SO Ohio State 4:26.14 2
15 Alice Hill FR Michigan 4:26.66 2
16 Alicia Monson SO Wisconsin 4:28.91 3
17 Susan Hubbard JR Purdue 4:29.02 3
18 Carlyn Arteaga SO Michigan Sta 4:29.15 1
19 Elsa Forsberg SO Nebraska 4:29.93 2
20 Christine Laurie FR Maryland 4:30.38 2
21 Lindsey Rudden FR Michigan Sta 4:30.62 3
22 Marissa Sheva SO Penn State 4:31.57 1
23 Mikaela Lucki FR Illinois 4:31.95 1
24 Kayla Kavulich JR Michigan Sta 4:32.45 2
25 Grace Trucilla JR Penn State 4:32.93 2
26 Madison Waymire SR Iowa 4:32.97 1
27 Kristina Kladar JR Illinois 4:44.85 1
28 Nicki Cast FR Illinois 4:46.26 3
29 Vickie Ajimoko SR Maryland 4:46.77 3
30 Paige Novak SO Maryland 4:52.71 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Waterfall Start
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 10: M 4:10.93 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Facility: F 4:12.84 6/7/1997 Becky Wells, Florida
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Danae Rivers SO Penn State 4:27.47
2 Haley Meier SR Michigan 4:28.13
3 Julia Rizk SO Ohio State 4:28.37
4 Jamie Morrissey SR Michigan 4:29.39
5 Brenna Calder SR Indiana 4:30.73
6 Dillon McClintock SO Michigan Sta 4:32.01
7 Madeline Strandemo SR Minnesota 4:32.13
8 Greta Lindsley SR Penn State 4:32.14
9 Hannah Meier SR Michigan 4:33.96
10 Haley Harris JR Indiana 4:34.80
11 Bethany Hasz FR Minnesota 4:34.98
12 Hannah Stoffel FR Indiana 4:35.47
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
Collegiate: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 10: M 15:48.90 2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Facility: F 15:46.76 6/7/1997 Amy Skieresz, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katherine Receveur JR Indiana 16:43.07
2 Alicia Monson SO Wisconsin 16:43.66
3 Margaret Allen JR Indiana 16:44.83
4 Erin McDonald JR Michigan Sta 16:46.77
5 Bethany Hasz FR Minnesota 16:47.61
6 Jeralyn Poe SO Michigan Sta 16:53.43
7 Abby Nichols SO Ohio State 16:54.06
8 Megan Hasz FR Minnesota 16:54.28
9 Kathryn House FR Michigan 17:01.43
10 Rebecca Craddock FR Illinois 17:03.14
11 Kathryn Munks SO Penn State 17:03.33
12 Maggie Farrell FR Michigan Sta 17:03.71
13 Alissa Niggemann FR Wisconsin 17:10.49
14 Rachel Coleman JR Michigan 17:11.85
15 Erin Wagner JR Wisconsin 17:23.36
16 Andrea Shine JR Iowa 17:23.75
17 Meg Darmofal SO Michigan 17:27.74
18 Madison Waymire SR Iowa 17:29.43
19 Judi Jones SO Nebraska 17:42.91
20 Allison McGrath FR Illinois 18:02.26
21 Kiera Nealon FR Rutgers 18:16.62
22 Brittany Lang SO Maryland 18:28.42
23 Caroline Fix FR Illinois 18:36.56
24 Nadia Saponara SO Rutgers 18:54.64
-- Christine Frederick SR Ohio State DNF
-- Madeline Strandemo SR Minnesota DNF
-- Emma Benner SO Purdue DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
Collegiate: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Big 10: M 32:41.65 2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Facility: F 33:14.22 6/9/1997 Amy Skieresz, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin Finn SR Michigan 32:45.51F
2 Katherine Receveur JR Indiana 33:41.22
3 Margaret Allen JR Indiana 34:19.78
4 Megan Hasz FR Minnesota 34:38.37
5 Kathryn Munks SO Penn State 34:45.11
6 Andrea Shine JR Iowa 35:04.50
7 Madeline Trevisan FR Michigan 35:05.22
8 Christine Frederick SR Ohio State 35:06.51
9 Shaelyn Sorensen JR Wisconsin 35:16.62
10 Sophie Linn SR Michigan 35:22.43
11 Bailey Ness JR Minnesota 35:23.23
12 Gina Sereno SR Michigan 35:33.65
13 Molly Eastman JR Minnesota 35:37.16
14 Jessica Goethals JR Michigan Sta 35:40.82
15 Claire Wiles JR Ohio State 35:57.87
16 Amber Way SO Michigan Sta 36:16.87
17 Grace Lachmund SR Purdue 36:38.45
18 Alyssa Christoffer SR Purdue 37:02.61
19 Samantha Hanson FR Michigan Sta 37:37.63
20 Stephanie Mauer SO Rutgers 39:17.77
-- Erika Freyhof FR Nebraska DNF
-- Molly Barrick FR Maryland DNF
-- Lynsie Gram SO Michigan Sta DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Big 10: M 12.68 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Facility: F 12.73 5/20/2001 Perdita Felicien, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 12.76Q 0.9 1
2 Savannah Roberson SR Purdue 13.16Q -0.2 2
3 Chantel Ray SR Ohio State 13.17Q 0.9 1
4 Emma Spagnola SR Minnesota 13.23Q -0.2 2
5 Zykeria Williams FR Indiana 13.42q 0.9 1
6 Jenny Kimbro SO Iowa 13.56q -0.2 2
7 Quenee Dale SR Penn State 13.57q 0.9 1
8 Jasmine Barge JR Nebraska 13.62q 0.9 1
9 Rachel Schow SO Minnesota 13.65q -0.2 2
10 Alexus Pyles SO Ohio State 13.89 -0.2 2
11 Maya Seay FR Illinois 14.07 -0.2 2
12 Nadia Hackett FR Maryland 14.22 -0.2 2
13 Alexis Jones FR Illinois 14.26 0.9 1
14 Lauren Rodriguez JR Michigan 14.33 0.9 1
15 Alexis Pierre-Antoine SO Purdue 14.43 0.9 1
16 Lynnea Davis SO Rutgers 14.75 -0.2 2
17 Michaiah Thomas FR Michigan 23.67 0.9 1
-- Chanel Freeman JR Nebraska DNF -0.2 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Big 10: M 12.68 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Facility: F 12.73 5/20/2001 Perdita Felicien, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 13.07 0.4
2 Savannah Roberson SR Purdue 13.29 0.4 13.281
3 Emma Spagnola SR Minnesota 13.29 0.4 13.284
4 Chantel Ray SR Ohio State 13.49 0.4
5 Zykeria Williams FR Indiana 13.74 0.4
6 Jenny Kimbro SO Iowa 13.75 0.4
7 Jasmine Barge JR Nebraska 13.86 0.4
8 Rachel Schow SO Minnesota 13.87 0.4
9 Quenee Dale SR Penn State 17.47 0.4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 53.21 6/13/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Big 10: M 55.66 2016 Alexis Franklin, Ohio State
Facility: F 54.54 6/7/1997 Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Symone Black SR Purdue 56.54Q 1
2 Emma Spagnola SR Minnesota 57.78Q 2
3 Jasmine Barge JR Nebraska 57.95Q 4
4 Xahria Santiago FR Maryland 58.92Q 3
5 Brenna Detra SR Wisconsin 58.72q 1
6 Rachel Schow SO Minnesota 58.89q 4
7 Taylor Mullins JR Michigan Sta 59.16q 2
8 Rachael DeCecco SR Penn State 59.42q 4
9 Sommer Sharpe SR Iowa 59.54q 3
10 Ashleigh Carr SO Nebraska 59.70 3
11 Chloe Foster FR Michigan 59.72 2
12 Michaela Peskova SO Nebraska 59.99 2
13 Amira Aduma FR Illinois 1:00.12 4
14 Sarah Plock SO Iowa 1:00.22 1 1:00.214
14 Lindsey Smits JR Minnesota 1:00.22 3 1:00.214
16 Jeyland Valentin JR Indiana 1:00.45 1
17 Erin Huls SO Minnesota 1:00.61 2
18 Thaila Cooper JR Maryland 1:01.17 1
19 Shelby West FR Iowa 1:01.85 2
20 Alexis Jones FR Illinois 1:01.94 4
21 Brianna Holloway SO Ohio State 1:02.42 3
22 Addie Swanson FR Iowa 1:02.57 4
23 Nadia Hackett FR Maryland 1:03.04 1
24 Elyse Skerpon JR Penn State 1:03.28 1
25 Jade' Mayes FR Illinois 1:04.29 4
26 Dakota Gerges FR Rutgers 1:04.60 3
27 Alexis Pierre-Antoine SO Purdue 1:05.58 4
28 Haley Lubow SO Wisconsin 1:05.94 3
29 Jenna Reid FR Michigan 1:05.99 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance: Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 53.21 6/13/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Big 10: M 55.66 2016 Alexis Franklin, Ohio State
Facility: F 54.54 6/7/1997 Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Symone Black SR Purdue 56.16
2 Xahria Santiago FR Maryland 56.69
3 Emma Spagnola SR Minnesota 56.79
4 Brenna Detra SR Wisconsin 57.70
5 Rachel Schow SO Minnesota 57.71
6 Jasmine Barge JR Nebraska 57.95
7 Taylor Mullins JR Michigan Sta 59.21
8 Rachael DeCecco SR Penn State 1:00.04
9 Sommer Sharpe SR Iowa 1:00.07
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
Collegiate: C 9:24.41 6/11/2016 Courtney Frerichs, New Mexico
Big 10: M 9:41.87 2009 Nicole Bush, Michigan State
Facility: F 9:48.28 5/15/2010 Bridget Franek, Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Claire Borchers SR Michigan 9:58.36 2
2 Madeline Strandemo SR Minnesota 10:01.69 2
3 Sarah Zieve SR Michigan 10:14.86 2
4 Alissa Niggemann FR Wisconsin 10:18.89 2
5 Bridget Blake SR Michigan Sta 10:19.10 2
6 Karrigan Smith SO Michigan Sta 10:25.13 2
7 Haley Harris JR Indiana 10:26.31 2
8 Gabrielle Broschard JR Purdue 10:26.97 2
9 Greta Lindsley SR Penn State 10:34.47 2
10 Lexa Barrott FR Indiana 10:40.08 2
11 Hannah Stoffel FR Indiana 10:40.10 2
12 Sarah Kanney SO Ohio State 10:41.87 2
13 Judi Jones SO Nebraska 10:42.54 2
14 Elyse Prescott FR Minnesota 10:44.86 1
15 Ellie Leonard JR Michigan 10:50.58 1
16 Elsa Forsberg SO Nebraska 10:50.60 1
17 Erin Wagner JR Wisconsin 10:52.34 2
18 Mackenzie Weiler SO Michigan Sta 10:53.88 2
19 Lisa Bennatan SR Penn State 10:57.44 2
20 Carissa Dock FR Minnesota 11:01.71 1
21 Devon Leahy SO Ohio State 11:03.47 1
22 Lou Mialhe FR Rutgers 11:10.91 1
-- Marta Bote Gonzalez SR Iowa DNF 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 42.12 4/29/2017 LSU/Oregon, Brisco,Johnson,Martin,Ho
Dunmore, Stevens, Cunliffe, Washington
Big 10: M 43.70 2012 Ohio State
Linton, Manning, Cavin, Sykes
Facility: F 43.17 6/7/1997 LSU
Butler, Dowdie, Thornton, & Walker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Purdue 43.94 2
2 Minnesota 44.22 2
3 Iowa 44.52 2
4 Ohio State 44.63 2
5 Penn State 44.69 2
6 Illinois 44.76 2
7 Wisconsin 44.83 1
8 Michigan 45.07 1
9 Indiana 45.17 1
10 Nebraska 45.43 2
11 Michigan State 46.11 1
12 Maryland 46.33 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Three-turn stagger
Collegiate: C 3:23.13 6/10/2017 Oregon
Dunmore, Stevens, Guster, Rogers
Big 10: M 3:31.22 2016 Iowa
Hernandez, Guillory, Holder, Guster
Facility: F 3:28.43 6/7/1997 Texas
Riley, Howard, Brown, & Reid
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Purdue 3:28.98M 2
2 Ohio State 3:33.69 2
3 Iowa 3:35.94 2
4 Indiana 3:37.20 2
5 Nebraska 3:38.09 2
6 Wisconsin 3:38.70 1
7 Penn State 3:39.27 1
8 Illinois 3:39.64 1
9 Michigan 3:41.21 1
10 Minnesota 3:42.24 2
11 Maryland 3:43.41 2
12 Michigan State 3:47.20 1
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85, 1.88 +3cm
Collegiate: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Big 10: M 1.87m 1995 Corissa Yasen, Purdue
Facility: F 1.93m 6/7/1997 Kajsa Gergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Janae Moffitt JR Purdue 1.82m 5-11.50
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP XO O O O XXX
2 Ashley Ramacher FR Minnesota 1.82m 5-11.50
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O O O XXO O XXX
3 Heta Tuuri SR Minnesota 1.82m 5-11.50
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Megan McCloskey SR Penn State 1.79m 5-10.50
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O O O XXX
5 Dallyssa Huggins SO Maryland 1.79m 5-10.50
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82
O XO XXO XO XXX
6 Gillian Urycki SO Iowa 1.76m 5-09.25
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79
O O XO XXX
7 Aubrianna Lantrip SO Iowa 1.76m 5-09.25
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79
XO O XO XXX
8 Katherine Miner SO Michigan 1.76m 5-09.25
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Lara Omerzu FR Nebraska 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O O XXX
10 Reka Czuth SR Nebraska 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O XO XXX
11 Rhonda Rogombe SO Rutgers 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O XXO XXX
12 Ellen DiPietro JR Michigan Sta 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
XO XXO XXX
13 Taylor Wiebke JR Minnesota 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
O XXX
14 Selena Thorne FR Rutgers 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
XO XXX
-- Ololade Ayoola FR Illinois NH
1.66
XXX
-- Hannah Arason FR Minnesota NH
1.66
XXX
-- Alexis Zatta FR Purdue NH
1.66
XXX
-- Courteney Campbell FR Rutgers NH
1.66
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 3.72, 3.82, 3.92, 4.02, 4.07, 4.12 + 5cm
Collegiate: C 4.72m 5/15/2015 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Big 10: M 4.43m 2017 Sydney Clute, Indiana
Facility: F 4.51m 5/7/2010 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Amann SR Wisconsin 4.36m 14-03.50
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.36 4.44
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
2 Rayce Albino SO Wisconsin 4.12m 13-06.25
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17
PPP O XO XXO PPP O XXX
3 Lexi Kiefer SO Minnesota 4.12m 13-06.25
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17
O O XO XXO XO O XXX
4 Hannah Mulhern SR Penn State 4.12m 13-06.25
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Karlie Place JR Minnesota 4.12m 13-06.25
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
6 Katie Jones FR Penn State 4.12m 13-06.25
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17
XO O O XXO XO XXO XXX
7 Sara McKeeman JR Illinois 4.07m 13-04.25
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12
O XO O O O XXX
8 Sophia Franklin FR Michigan Sta 4.02m 13-02.25
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07
O O O O XXX
9 Tessa Sheets FR Purdue 4.02m 13-02.25
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07
O O XO XXO XXX
10 Rachel Mather SR Indiana 4.02m 13-02.25
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07
XO XO O XXO XXX
11 Jane McCurry SR Wisconsin 3.92m 12-10.25
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
XO O O XXX
12 Madeline Holland FR Nebraska 3.92m 12-10.25
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
PPP XXO O XXX
13 Madison Roberts SR Ohio State 3.92m 12-10.25
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
PPP O XXO XXX
14 Chisom Nwoko SO Illinois 3.82m 12-06.25
3.72 3.82 3.92
O XO XXX
15 Sarah Uhlian SR Michigan 3.82m 12-06.25
3.72 3.82 3.92
O XXO XXX
16 Carolyn Nye JR Illinois 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72 3.82
XXO XXX
-- Kristin Slaughter FR Illinois NH
3.72
XXX
-- Lexi Masterson SR Penn State NH
3.72
XXX
-- Katrina May SO Purdue NH
3.72
XXX
-- Greer Gumbrecht SO Penn State NH
3.72 3.82 3.92
PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Big 10: M 6.60m 1997 Tania Longe, Michigan
Facility: F 6.65m 6/7/1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jahisha Thomas SR Iowa 6.55m 0.7 21-06.00
6.55m(0.7) 6.37m(0.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Savannah Carson SR Purdue 6.38m 1.4 20-11.25
FOUL(0.5) 6.17m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.2) 6.38m(1.4) FOUL(1.2)
3 Aaliyah Armstead JR Indiana 6.30m 0.8 20-08.00
6.10m(-0.1) 6.08m(1.3) 6.10m(1.2) 6.30m(0.8) 5.79m(-0.6) FOUL(1.8)
4 Ieva Turke FR Nebraska 6.27m 1.2 20-07.00
5.95m(2.0) 6.27m(1.2) 6.26m(0.4) 6.04m(1.4) 6.22m(1.1) FOUL(0.1)
5 Shylia Riley JR Nebraska 6.21m -0.3 20-04.50
6.04m(2.5) 5.88m(-0.4) 6.07m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 6.21m(-0.3) 6.17m(0.3)
6 Taylor DeLoach SO Ohio State 6.20m 1.5 20-04.25
5.98m(1.0) 6.01m(1.2) 6.20m(1.5) 6.07m(1.6) 5.82m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.9)
7 Zhane Smith FR Purdue 6.20m 1.2 20-04.25
FOUL(0.9) 5.72m(-0.4) 6.20m(1.2) 4.13m(0.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6)
8 Madeline Holmberg JR Penn State 6.14m 1.7 20-01.75
6.08m(1.0) 6.14m(1.7) 6.06m(0.5) PASS PASS PASS
9 Leah Moran SO Indiana 6.09m 1.6 19-11.75
5.98m(0.5) 5.86m(-0.2) 6.09m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 6.03m(-0.4) 5.79m(-0.4)
10 Jewel Smith JR Maryland 6.03m 0.4 19-09.50
6.03m(0.4) 6.02m(0.4) 5.60m(3.5)
11 Briana Driver JR Illinois 5.98m -0.1 19-07.50
5.98m(-0.1) 5.82m(-0.6) 5.85m(1.4)
12 Kayla Richardson SR Maryland 5.97m 1.5 19-07.00
FOUL(0.8) 5.97m(1.5) 5.94m(0.8)
13 Oniesha Clarke JR Rutgers 5.93m 0.5 19-05.50
5.93m(0.5) 5.40m(-1.1) FOUL(1.1)
14 Jaden Mattox SO Purdue 5.91m -0.5 19-04.75
FOUL(1.7) 5.91m(-0.5) 5.90m(0.4)
15 Meagan Blair SO Wisconsin 5.89m 0.2 19-04.00
5.89m(0.2) 5.81m(0.6) 5.59m(+0.0)
16 Audra Koopman FR Penn State 5.85m 0.8 19-02.50
FOUL(0.6) 5.85m(0.8) 5.80m(0.3)
17 Jenna Jungels SO Indiana 5.85m 0.7 19-02.50
5.85m(0.7) 5.64m(-0.3) 5.76m(0.2)
18 Lorean Murray FR Minnesota 5.74m 0.4 18-10.00
FOUL(0.9) 5.65m(1.6) 5.74m(0.4)
19 Sekayi Bracey SO Purdue 5.73m -0.4 18-09.75
5.73m(-0.4) 5.61m(0.6) 5.69m(0.7)
20 Janile Rogers JR Illinois 5.72m 1.1 18-09.25
5.59m(+0.0) 5.72m(1.1) 5.70m(0.8)
21 Morgan Johnson SR Michigan Sta 5.72m 0.4 18-09.25
5.37m(-0.6) FOUL(1.8) 5.72m(0.4)
22 Sade Hargrove JR Illinois 5.52m 0.3 18-01.50
4.92m(2.8) 5.52m(0.3) 5.26m(-1.0)
23 Autumn Robinson JR Michigan Sta 5.43m 2.0 17-09.75
5.43m(2.0) 5.26m(0.4) 5.00m(1.7)
24 Nyamekye Opoku-Agyemang FR Rutgers 5.42m 1.6 17-09.50
5.38m(0.2) 5.42m(1.6) 5.22m(0.4)
25 Jacqueline Simmons FR Rutgers 5.36m 0.7 17-07.00
5.36m(0.7) 5.21m(-0.3) FOUL(1.8)
26 Raynesha Lewis SO Nebraska 4.73m 0.9 15-06.25
FOUL(+0.0) 4.73m(0.9) FOUL(-0.4)
-- Mary Bartelson SO Wisconsin FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.5)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 14.53m 6/11/2016 Kenturah Orji, Georgia
Big 10: M 13.56m 2016 Tiarra Williams, Nebraska
Facility: F 13.92m 6/7/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jahisha Thomas SR Iowa 13.19m 1.2 43-03.25
13.19m(1.2) 13.14m(1.2) PASS PASS PASS 12.52m(0.8)
2 Shanique Wright JR Minnesota 12.99m 0.4 42-07.50
11.01m(0.2) 12.39m(0.9) 12.99m(0.6) 12.65m(0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 12.99m(0.4)
3 Ieva Turke FR Nebraska 12.98m 0.9 42-07.00
12.64m(2.9) 12.63m(-0.1) 12.85m(0.8) 12.63m(0.2) 12.83m(-0.2) 12.98m(0.9)
4 Leah Moran SO Indiana 12.89m -0.1 42-03.50
FOUL(1.5) 12.09m(-0.4) 12.67m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 11.73m(1.8) 12.89m(-0.1)
5 Bryanna Grant SR Rutgers 12.80m 0.5 42-00.00
12.33m(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 12.45m(1.3) 12.61m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 12.80m(0.5)
6 Angela Mercurio SR Nebraska 12.79m 0.4 41-11.50
12.79m(0.4) 12.72m(1.4) 12.78m(-0.7) FOUL(2.1) 12.63m(-0.1) 12.66m(0.8)
7 Mikaela Seibert JR Ohio State 12.53m 0.2 41-01.50
12.37m(+0.0) 12.53m(0.2) 11.37m(0.9) 12.46m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 12.52m(+0.0)
8 Tria Seawater-Simmons JR Iowa 12.49m 1.8 40-11.75
FOUL(-0.2) 12.11m(0.7) 12.49m(1.8) FOUL(-0.5) 12.28m(-1.9) 12.12m(0.3)
9 Shelby Allen JR Michigan Sta 12.38m 0.2 40-07.50
11.79m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 12.38m(0.2) 12.27m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(2.3)
10 Kayla Richardson SR Maryland 12.28m 1.0 40-03.50
12.25m(0.3) 12.28m(-0.4) 12.28m(1.0)
11 Chinne Okoronkwo SO Wisconsin 12.14m +0.0 39-10.00
FOUL(0.7) 12.14m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
12 Allison Wahrman SO Iowa 12.05m -0.2 39-06.50
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-2.4) 12.05m(-0.2)
13 Leah Blackall SO Maryland 11.94m -0.5 39-02.25
11.51m(0.7) 11.94m(-0.5) 11.71m(0.8)
14 Hannah Schilb SO Iowa 11.93m 0.6 39-01.75
FOUL(-0.5) 11.88m(-0.1) 11.93m(0.6)
15 Meagan Blair SO Wisconsin 11.90m -1.5 39-00.50
FOUL(+0.0) 11.90m(-1.5) FOUL(0.2)
16 Sade Hargrove JR Illinois 11.89m 0.8 39-00.25
FOUL(-0.5) 11.61m(0.2) 11.89m(0.8)
17 Lorean Murray FR Minnesota 11.87m -1.8 38-11.50
FOUL(0.8) 11.87m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.9)
18 Zhane Smith FR Purdue 11.61m 0.3 38-01.25
FOUL(0.9) 11.61m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4)
19 Breanna Coleman SR Maryland 11.36m -0.1 37-03.25
FOUL(0.5) 11.36m(-0.1) 11.24m(0.5)
20 Morgan Johnson SR Michigan Sta 11.36m 0.5 37-03.25
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 11.36m(0.5)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 19.46m 6/28/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizona State
Big 10: M 18.22m 2016 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Facility: F 18.50m 6/7/1997 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laulauga Tausaga SO Iowa 16.80m 55-01.50
15.89m 16.80m 16.14m 16.04m FOUL 16.24m
2 Kiley Sabin JR Minnesota 16.60m 54-05.50
13.95m 16.60m FOUL 16.57m 16.15m 16.45m
3 Toni Tupper JR Nebraska 16.53m 54-02.75
15.55m 16.23m 16.08m 16.20m 16.25m 16.53m
4 Nia Britt SO Iowa 16.52m 54-02.50
15.72m FOUL FOUL 15.40m 16.39m 16.52m
5 Khayla Dawson SO Indiana 16.34m 53-07.50
16.29m 16.19m FOUL FOUL 16.34m 16.17m
6 Katelyn Daniels SR Michigan Sta 16.11m 52-10.25
15.46m 15.70m 15.89m 15.96m 15.54m 16.11m
7 Nayoka Clunis JR Minnesota 15.92m 52-02.75
15.39m FOUL 15.81m 15.27m 15.80m 15.92m
8 Claudia Ababio SR Maryland 15.84m 51-11.75
FOUL 15.84m 15.37m 14.79m 14.90m 15.11m
9 Shay Nielsen SO Minnesota 15.69m 51-05.75
14.92m FOUL 15.51m 15.56m 15.53m 15.69m
10 Micaela Hazlewood SR Purdue 15.47m 50-09.25
14.83m 15.47m 15.02m
11 Sophia Rivera FR Wisconsin 15.46m 50-08.75
15.23m 14.80m 15.46m
11 Kayli Johnson FR Michigan Sta 15.46m 50-08.75
FOUL 13.76m 15.46m
13 Adelaide Aquilla FR Ohio State 15.27m 50-01.25
15.27m FOUL 15.18m
14 Banke Oginni JR Wisconsin 15.24m 50-00.00
15.24m 14.79m FOUL
15 Erika Hammond SO Iowa 15.12m 49-07.25
15.12m 14.90m FOUL
16 Kristina Insingo SO Nebraska 14.94m 49-00.25
14.94m 14.08m FOUL
17 Lyne'a Diller SO Ohio State 14.88m 48-10.00
14.88m FOUL FOUL
18 Josie Schaefer FR Wisconsin 14.87m 48-09.50
14.47m 14.57m 14.87m
19 Nikole Sargent FR Michigan Sta 14.59m 47-10.50
13.95m 14.48m 14.59m
20 Molly Leppelmeier FR Purdue 14.49m 47-06.50
FOUL 14.49m FOUL
21 Alexis Dowdy SO Ohio State 13.78m 45-02.50
13.78m 13.71m 13.09m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Big 10: M 62.22m 2016 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Facility: F 61.12m 6/7/1997 Seilala Sue, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laulauga Tausaga SO Iowa 58.39m 191-07
57.07m 55.23m 56.27m 56.36m FOUL 58.39m
2 Katelyn Daniels SR Michigan Sta 57.75m 189-06
43.92m FOUL 56.92m 53.56m FOUL 57.75m
3 Alex Meyer JR Nebraska 54.65m 179-03
54.65m 53.67m 53.62m FOUL FOUL 51.91m
4 Micaela Hazlewood SR Purdue 53.92m 176-11
FOUL FOUL 51.82m FOUL FOUL 53.92m
5 Claudia Ababio SR Maryland 53.59m 175-10
53.59m FOUL FOUL 53.32m 52.58m 50.08m
6 Hanna Barton JR Wisconsin 52.53m 172-04
52.53m 48.75m 50.45m 48.87m 46.01m FOUL
7 Konstadina Spanoudakis FR Iowa 52.51m 172-03
52.51m FOUL 50.73m FOUL 50.30m FOUL
8 Molly Leppelmeier FR Purdue 52.36m 171-09
46.68m 48.07m 52.36m FOUL 48.46m 49.23m
9 Josie Schaefer FR Wisconsin 52.22m 171-04
FOUL FOUL 52.22m 47.40m 50.07m 47.66m
10 Agnes Esser SR Minnesota 51.75m 169-09
50.66m 51.75m 49.84m
11 Sophia Rivera FR Wisconsin 49.88m 163-08
48.18m 49.88m 45.47m
12 Kara Misel SR Iowa 49.40m 162-01
48.16m 49.40m 48.07m
13 Lyne'a Diller SO Ohio State 49.27m 161-08
45.99m 47.58m 49.27m
14 Haley Showalter SO Wisconsin 46.11m 151-03
42.19m 43.48m 46.11m
15 Kayli Johnson FR Michigan Sta 46.04m 151-00
46.04m FOUL 41.28m
16 Khayla Dawson SO Indiana 45.73m 150-00
42.64m 45.73m 43.50m
17 Nayoka Clunis JR Minnesota 45.25m 148-05
FOUL 45.25m 43.78m
18 Nikole Sargent FR Michigan Sta 45.02m 147-08
44.41m 35.13m 45.02m
19 Kate Birchmier SO Nebraska 44.99m 147-07
FOUL 43.75m 44.99m
20 Erika Hammond SO Iowa 44.71m 146-08
41.72m FOUL 44.71m
21 Kiley Sabin JR Minnesota 44.67m 146-07
FOUL FOUL 44.67m
22 Halia Rosemond JR Rutgers 40.34m 132-04
40.34m 37.50m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 74.53m 4/6/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizona State
Big 10: M 65.02m 2015 Cynthia Watt, Michigan State
Facility: F 75.96m 5/4/2018 DeAnna Price, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Temi Ogunrinde JR Minnesota 66.97mM 219-09
65.36m 66.97m FOUL 55.97m 63.38m 65.94m
2 Nycia Ford JR Indiana 64.19m 210-07
63.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.99m 64.19m
3 Agnes Esser SR Minnesota 61.70m 202-05
FOUL 60.28m 61.70m 61.57m FOUL 60.48m
4 Nayoka Clunis JR Minnesota 61.22m 200-10
56.67m 59.87m 59.10m 61.22m 60.13m FOUL
5 Sarah Loesch JR Purdue 60.26m 197-08
57.25m FOUL 60.26m 59.35m FOUL 59.94m
6 Claudia Ababio SR Maryland 59.73m 195-11
59.54m 57.69m FOUL 56.92m 59.28m 59.73m
7 Emma O'Hara SR Maryland 59.64m 195-08
59.64m 55.58m FOUL 57.52m 58.49m 58.07m
8 Courtney Jacobsen SO Michigan 59.50m 195-02
59.44m 58.63m 59.50m 58.06m 58.35m 58.69m
9 Micaela Hazlewood SR Purdue 58.24m 191-01
FOUL 52.41m 58.24m 55.97m FOUL FOUL
10 Alice Akers SO Nebraska 57.77m 189-06
56.67m 55.08m 57.77m
11 Leah Colbert SR Iowa 56.35m 184-10
51.75m 56.35m FOUL
12 Haley Showalter SO Wisconsin 56.07m 183-11
FOUL 53.72m 56.07m
13 Alexis Dowdy SO Ohio State 54.80m 179-09
54.80m 53.56m FOUL
14 Molly Leppelmeier FR Purdue 52.81m 173-03
FOUL 52.50m 52.81m
15 Kayli Johnson FR Michigan Sta 51.78m 169-10
51.78m FOUL FOUL
16 Stephanie Pajot JR Michigan Sta 51.49m 168-11
51.49m FOUL 51.46m
17 Banke Oginni JR Wisconsin 50.77m 166-07
50.77m FOUL FOUL
18 Nikole Sargent FR Michigan Sta 50.70m 166-04
46.60m 48.49m 50.70m
19 Bayli Smith FR Maryland 47.64m 156-03
45.45m 47.64m 43.36m
-- Princess Brinkley FR Indiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nia Britt SO Iowa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 62.19m 6/9/2016 Maggie Malone, Texas A&M
Big 10: M 61.56m 2008 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Facility: F 58.28m 6/7/1997 Windy Dean, Southern Methodist Univ.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicolle Murphy SR Minnesota 54.99m 180-05
54.99m 53.58m 51.17m 48.79m PASS PASS
2 Brittni Wolczyk JR Nebraska 52.93m 173-08
46.18m 50.12m 50.86m 49.39m 51.91m 52.93m
3 Sophia Rivera FR Wisconsin 51.80m 169-11
51.80m 45.10m 47.92m 48.53m 48.92m 51.63m
4 Chase Wolinski JR Nebraska 50.88m 166-11
45.04m 41.57m 44.20m 48.14m 45.78m 50.88m
5 Madison Smith FR Penn State 48.83m 160-02
44.03m 42.40m 42.06m 43.91m 48.83m 45.77m
6 Jade Madison SR Michigan Sta 47.82m 156-11
43.90m 40.86m 40.18m 42.35m 47.82m 47.45m
7 Stephanie Sievers JR Penn State 46.66m 153-01
40.11m 45.60m 45.59m 40.44m 43.79m 46.66m
8 Ayesha Champagnie JR Minnesota 46.04m 151-00
46.04m FOUL 45.79m FOUL 42.29m 43.26m
9 Danielle Plank SR Nebraska 43.86m 143-11
37.85m FOUL 43.73m 40.65m 42.22m 43.86m
10 Rosemary Campbell SO Penn State 42.98m 141-00
41.12m 38.01m 42.98m
11 Sarah Firestone SR Nebraska 42.88m 140-08
37.65m 42.10m 42.88m
12 Sarah Stanley SO Ohio State 42.32m 138-10
FOUL 39.93m 42.32m
13 Ryan Crotty FR Minnesota 42.18m 138-05
42.18m FOUL 37.73m
14 Hannah Arason FR Minnesota 40.90m 134-02
36.64m FOUL 40.90m
15 Marissa Mueller FR Iowa 36.05m 118-03
36.05m FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Madeline Holmberg JR Penn State 23.79 2.1 2 1001
2 Georgia Ellenwood SR Wisconsin 24.21 2.1 2 961
3 Jenny Kimbro SO Iowa 24.49 2.1 2 934
4 Alexus Pyles SO Ohio State 24.65 2.1 2 919
5 Ayesha Champagnie JR Minnesota 24.78 2.1 2 907
6 Tria Seawater-Simmons JR Iowa 24.87 2.1 2 899
7 Peyton Wade SR Maryland 24.89 2.1 2 897
8 Casie Pawlik SR Wisconsin 26.03 -1.1 1 795
9 Kyara Muhammad FR Purdue 26.05 -1.1 1 793
10 Aaron Howell SR Michigan 26.28 -1.1 1 773
11 Dallyssa Huggins SO Maryland 26.66 -1.1 1 740
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Georgia Ellenwood SR Wisconsin 2:16.37 874
2 Dallyssa Huggins SO Maryland 2:16.99 865
3 Madeline Holmberg JR Penn State 2:20.55 816
4 Peyton Wade SR Maryland 2:22.01 796
5 Aaron Howell SR Michigan 2:24.38 765
6 Jenny Kimbro SO Iowa 2:25.98 744
7 Casie Pawlik SR Wisconsin 2:26.20 741
8 Ayesha Champagnie JR Minnesota 2:26.50 737
9 Alexus Pyles SO Ohio State 2:28.04 718
10 Kyara Muhammad FR Purdue 2:33.69 647
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jenny Kimbro SO Iowa 13.59 1.1 4 1037
2 Georgia Ellenwood SR Wisconsin 13.76 1.1 4 1013
3 Alexus Pyles SO Ohio State 13.76 0.8 3 1013
4 Madeline Holmberg JR Penn State 13.95 1.1 4 985
5 Aaron Howell SR Michigan 14.07 0.8 3 968
6 Tria Seawater-Simmons JR Iowa 14.13 0.8 3 960
7 Peyton Wade SR Maryland 14.15 0.8 3 957
8 Ayesha Champagnie JR Minnesota 14.31 1.1 4 935
9 Casie Pawlik SR Wisconsin 14.55 0.2 2 902
10 Jenna Jungels SO Indiana 14.95 0.2 2 848
11 Kyara Muhammad FR Purdue 15.19 0.2 2 817
12 Sofie Albrechtsen JR Minnesota 15.63 -0.5 1 760
13 Dallyssa Huggins SO Maryland 15.89 -0.5 1 728
14 Phoebe Edwards SO Wisconsin 16.37 -0.5 1 670
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dallyssa Huggins SO Maryland 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO O XO XXX
2 Georgia Ellenwood SR Wisconsin 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Peyton Wade SR Maryland 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
3 Aaron Howell SR Michigan 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Jenny Kimbro SO Iowa 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
6 Tria Seawater-Simmons JR Iowa 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXO XXX
7 Ayesha Champagnie JR Minnesota 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP O O O O O XO XXO O XXX
8 Sofie Albrechtsen JR Minnesota 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
9 Alexus Pyles SO Ohio State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
9 Kyara Muhammad FR Purdue 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
9 Madeline Holmberg JR Penn State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
9 Jenna Jungels SO Indiana 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO O XXX
13 Casie Pawlik SR Wisconsin 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP O XO O XO XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Madeline Holmberg JR Penn State 6.37m 0.9 20-10.75 965
6.21m(-0.3) 6.37m(0.9) 5.99m(-0.4)
2 Georgia Ellenwood SR Wisconsin 6.11m 1.2 20-00.50 883
FOUL(0.7) 5.96m(2.7) 6.11m(1.2)
3 Jenny Kimbro SO Iowa 5.90m 1.3 19-04.25 819
5.60m(1.5) 5.61m(1.3) 5.90m(1.3)
4 Peyton Wade SR Maryland 5.86m 3.5 19-02.75 807
5.53m(0.7) 5.72m(1.3) 5.86m(3.5)
5 Tria Seawater-Simmons JR Iowa 5.78m 1.4 18-11.75 783
5.71m(1.1) 5.78m(1.4) 5.66m(0.7)
6 Alexus Pyles SO Ohio State 5.67m 0.9 18-07.25 750
FOUL(1.2) 5.55m(-0.5) 5.67m(0.9)
7 Ayesha Champagnie JR Minnesota 5.63m -0.5 18-05.75 738
FOUL(-0.4) 5.61m(2.0) 5.63m(-0.5)
8 Casie Pawlik SR Wisconsin 5.43m -0.5 17-09.75 680
5.34m(2.6) 5.41m(-0.7) 5.43m(-0.5)
9 Kyara Muhammad FR Purdue 5.40m 0.9 17-08.75 671
5.34m(-0.8) 5.21m(0.8) 5.40m(0.9)
10 Aaron Howell SR Michigan 5.37m -0.1 17-07.50 663
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.37m(-0.1)
11 Dallyssa Huggins SO Maryland 5.04m 0.6 16-06.50 570
FOUL(2.6) 5.04m(0.6) 4.73m(1.2)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ayesha Champagnie JR Minnesota 14.79m 48-06.25 847
14.79m PASS PASS
2 Madeline Holmberg JR Penn State 13.20m 43-03.75 741
12.76m 12.68m 13.20m
3 Aaron Howell SR Michigan 12.79m 41-11.50 713
FOUL 11.97m 12.79m
4 Georgia Ellenwood SR Wisconsin 12.69m 41-07.75 707
12.36m 12.69m 12.61m
5 Dallyssa Huggins SO Maryland 12.57m 41-03.00 699
11.27m 12.08m 12.57m
6 Tria Seawater-Simmons JR Iowa 11.10m 36-05.00 602
FOUL 11.10m 11.04m
7 Peyton Wade SR Maryland 10.99m 36-00.75 594
FOUL 10.13m 10.99m
8 Jenny Kimbro SO Iowa 10.61m 34-09.75 569
FOUL 10.61m 10.31m
9 Casie Pawlik SR Wisconsin 9.88m 32-05.00 522
9.46m 8.87m 9.88m
10 Alexus Pyles SO Ohio State 9.82m 32-02.75 518
9.44m 9.82m FOUL
11 Kyara Muhammad FR Purdue 9.34m 30-07.75 486
8.53m 8.36m 9.34m
12 Jenna Jungels SO Indiana 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8.59m 8.59m 8.24m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ayesha Champagnie JR Minnesota 49.53m 162-06 851
46.45m 49.53m PASS
2 Georgia Ellenwood SR Wisconsin 45.94m 150-09 782
42.72m 42.78m 45.94m
3 Madeline Holmberg JR Penn State 43.35m 142-03 732
37.88m 43.35m 39.68m
4 Aaron Howell SR Michigan 43.19m 141-08 729
43.19m 42.96m 42.73m
5 Peyton Wade SR Maryland 34.11m 111-11 555
31.25m 34.11m PASS
6 Dallyssa Huggins SO Maryland 33.36m 109-05 540
26.34m 31.59m 33.36m
7 Alexus Pyles SO Ohio State 30.91m 101-05 494
FOUL 30.91m 28.10m
8 Casie Pawlik SR Wisconsin 26.56m 87-02 412
26.25m 26.56m 25.40m
9 Kyara Muhammad FR Purdue 24.38m 80-00 371
24.38m FOUL FOUL
-- Jenny Kimbro SO Iowa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tria Seawater-Simmons JR Iowa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Collegiate: C 6527 6/3/1995 Maggie Malone, Texas A&M
Big 10: M 6014 2015 Jess Herauf, Minnesota
Facility: F 6211 6/7/1997 Tiffany Lott, BYU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Georgia Ellenwood SR Wisconsin 6173M
2 Madeline Holmberg JR Penn State 5976
3 Ayesha Champagnie JR Minnesota 5821
4 Aaron Howell SR Michigan 5527
5 Peyton Wade SR Maryland 5522
6 Alexus Pyles SO Ohio State 5148
7 Dallyssa Huggins SO Maryland 5133
8 Jenny Kimbro SO Iowa 4982
9 Casie Pawlik SR Wisconsin 4753
10 Kyara Muhammad FR Purdue 4521
Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Georgia Ellenwood 13.76 1.78m 12.69m 24.21 6.11m 45.94m 2:16.37
Wisconsin w: 1.1 5-10 41-07.75 w: 2.1 w: 1.2 150-09
SR Team Points: 10 6173 (1013) (953) (707) (961) 3634 (883) (782) (874)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Madeline Holmberg 13.95 1.60m 13.20m 23.79 6.37m 43.35m 2:20.55
Penn State w: 1.1 5-03 43-03.75 w: 2.1 w: 0.9 142-03
JR Team Points: 8 5976 (985) (736) (741) (1001) 3463 (965) (732) (816)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Ayesha Champagnie 14.31 1.66m 14.79m 24.78 5.63m 49.53m 2:26.50
Minnesota w: 1.1 5-05.25 48-06.25 w: 2.1 w: -0.5 162-06
JR Team Points: 6 5821 (935) (806) (847) (907) 3495 (738) (851) (737)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Aaron Howell 14.07 1.75m 12.79m 26.28 5.37m 43.19m 2:24.38
Michigan w: 0.8 5-08.75 41-11.5 w: -1.1 w: -0.1 141-08
SR Team Points: 5 5527 (968) (916) (713) (773) 3370 (663) (729) (765)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Peyton Wade 14.15 1.75m 10.99m 24.89 5.86m 34.11m 2:22.01
Maryland w: 0.8 5-08.75 36-00.75 w: 2.1 w: 3.5 111-11
SR Team Points: 4 5522 (957) (916) (594) (897) 3364 (807) (555) (796)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Alexus Pyles 13.76 1.60m 9.82m 24.65 5.67m 30.91m 2:28.04
Ohio State w: 0.8 5-03 32-02.75 w: 2.1 w: 0.9 101-05
SO Team Points: 3 5148 (1013) (736) (518) (919) 3186 (750) (494) (718)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Dallyssa Huggins 15.89 1.81m 12.57m 26.66 5.04m 33.36m 2:16.99
Maryland w: -0.5 5-11.25 41-03 w: -1.1 w: 0.6 109-05
SO Team Points: 2 5133 (728) (991) (699) (740) 3158 (570) (540) (865)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Jenny Kimbro 13.59 1.72m 10.61m 24.49 5.90m FOUL 2:25.98
Iowa w: 1.1 5-07.75 34-09.75 w: 2.1 w: 1.3
SO Team Points: 1 4982 (1037) (879) (569) (934) 3419 (819) (0) (744)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Casie Pawlik 14.55 1.57m 9.88m 26.03 5.43m 26.56m 2:26.20
Wisconsin w: 0.2 5-01.75 32-05 w: -1.1 w: -0.5 87-02
SR 4753 (902) (701) (522) (795) 2920 (680) (412) (741)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Kyara Muhammad 15.19 1.60m 9.34m 26.05 5.40m 24.38m 2:33.69
Purdue w: 0.2 5-03 30-07.75 w: -1.1 w: 0.9 80-00
FR 4521 (817) (736) (486) (793) 2832 (671) (371) (647)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Sofie Albrechtsen 15.63 1.63m DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Minnesota w: -0.5 5-04.25
JR (760) (771) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Phoebe Edwards 16.37 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Wisconsin w: -0.5
SO (670) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Tria Seawater-Simmo 14.13 1.69m 11.10m 24.87 5.78m FOUL DNS
Iowa w: 0.8 5-06.5 36-05 w: 2.1 w: 1.4
JR (960) (842) (602) (899) (783) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Jenna Jungels 14.95 1.60m 8.59m DNS DNS DNS DNS
Indiana w: 0.2 5-03 28-02.25
SO (848) (736) (438) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 9.82 6/7/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Big 10: M 10.10 1994 Anthony Jones, Illinois
Facility: F 10.13 6/7/1997 Obadele Thompson, UTEP
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zack Bazile SR Ohio State 10.23Q 0.5 2
2 Xavier Smith SR Penn State 10.32Q 0.4 3
3 Waseem Williams SO Purdue 10.33Q 1.4 1
4 Malik Moffett SR Penn State 10.37Q 0.5 2
5 Eric Harrison FR Ohio State 10.38Q 0.4 3
6 William Henderson FR Penn State 10.49Q 1.4 1
7 Devin Quinn JR Illinois 10.41q 0.5 2
8 Duan Asemota SR Ohio State 10.42q 0.4 3
9 Molefi Maat SR Illinois 10.44q 0.5 2
10 O'Shea Wilson SR Iowa 10.47 0.5 2
11 Jason Shannon FR Illinois 10.50 0.4 3
12 Khoury Crenshaw SR Michigan 10.53 1.4 1
13 Antonio Woodard SO Iowa 10.56 1.4 1
14 Anton Porter JR Penn State 10.66 1.4 1 10.651
15 Jonathan Fife SO Michigan Sta 10.66 1.4 1 10.654
16 Cole Henderson SR Illinois 10.67 1.4 1
17 Antoine Lloyd SR Nebraska 10.69 0.5 2 10.684
17 Zach Nelson FR Minnesota 10.69 0.4 3 10.684
19 Malcolm Dotson SO Purdue 10.75 1.4 1
20 Desmond Nicholas SO Michigan 10.76 0.4 3
21 Earvin DaSilva FR Michigan Sta 10.82 0.4 3
22 Savalas Morgan JR Michigan Sta 10.90 0.4 3
23 Mason Hericks SO Nebraska 10.94 0.5 2 10.931
24 Alanzo Aris JR Rutgers 10.94 0.5 2 10.939
25 AJ Ruffin JR Maryland 10.99 1.4 1 10.982
26 Joshua Ebikwo SR Purdue 10.99 0.5 2 10.987
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 9.82 6/7/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Big 10: M 10.10 1994 Anthony Jones, Illinois
Facility: F 10.13 6/7/1997 Obadele Thompson, UTEP
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Waseem Williams SO Purdue 10.10M 1.2
2 Duan Asemota SR Ohio State 10.22 1.2
3 Eric Harrison FR Ohio State 10.28 1.2 10.272
4 Devin Quinn JR Illinois 10.28 1.2 10.280
5 Xavier Smith SR Penn State 10.36 1.2
6 Zack Bazile SR Ohio State 10.43 1.2
7 Malik Moffett SR Penn State 10.48 1.2
8 William Henderson FR Penn State 10.49 1.2
9 Molefi Maat SR Illinois 10.56 1.2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Big 10: M 20.22 1993 Chris Nelloms/Eswort Coombs, Ohio State/Ohio
Facility: F 20.02 5/28/2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Xavier Smith SR Penn State 20.70Q -1.1 1
2 Jonathan Webb SO Minnesota 21.18Q -0.9 2
3 Waseem Williams SO Purdue 21.27Q -0.9 3
4 Malik Moffett SR Penn State 20.85Q -1.1 1
5 Devin Quinn JR Illinois 21.28Q -0.9 2
6 Antonio Woodard SO Iowa 21.34Q -0.9 3
7 Eric Harrison FR Ohio State 20.96q -1.1 1
8 Nick Gray JR Ohio State 21.35q -0.9 3
9 Treyton Harris JR Indiana 21.36q -1.1 1
10 Drelan Bramwell SR Ohio State 21.44 -0.9 3
11 Duan Asemota SR Ohio State 21.50 -0.9 2
12 Antonio Clarke SR Michigan Sta 21.57 -1.1 1
13 Collin Hofacker SO Iowa 21.59 -0.9 3
14 Jonathan Fife SO Michigan Sta 21.66 -0.9 2
15 Earvin DaSilva FR Michigan Sta 21.77 -1.1 1
16 Alex Leto SR Maryland 21.80 -1.1 1 21.791
16 Malcolm Dotson SO Purdue 21.80 -0.9 2 21.791
18 Derek Grimmer JR Indiana 21.87 -0.9 3
19 Joe Haight JR Illinois 21.91 -0.9 2
20 Anton Porter JR Penn State 22.07 -0.9 3
21 Alanzo Aris JR Rutgers 22.16 -0.9 3
22 Josiah Carpenter FR Michigan 22.41 -0.9 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Big 10: M 20.22 1993 Chris Nelloms/Eswort Coombs, Ohio State/Ohio
Facility: F 20.02 5/28/2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Harrison FR Ohio State 20.39 -0.3
2 Nick Gray JR Ohio State 20.55 -0.3
3 Malik Moffett SR Penn State 20.65 -0.3
4 Devin Quinn JR Illinois 20.68 -0.3
5 Antonio Woodard SO Iowa 20.75 -0.3
6 Waseem Williams SO Purdue 20.83 -0.3
7 Jonathan Webb SO Minnesota 20.92 -0.3
8 Xavier Smith SR Penn State 21.03 -0.3
9 Treyton Harris JR Indiana 21.12 -0.3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 43.70 5/27/2017 Fred Kerley, Texas A&M
Big 10: M 44.87 2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Facility: F 44.77 6/7/1997 Roxbert Martin, Oklahoma
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taj Burgess FR Rutgers 45.71Q 3
2 Mar'yea Harris JR Iowa 45.80Q 1
3 Jonathan Webb SO Minnesota 46.17Q 4
4 Jack Wellenstein JR Minnesota 46.71Q 2
5 Collin Hofacker SO Iowa 46.64q 3
6 DeJuan Frye JR Iowa 46.80q 1
7 Andre Jeff FR Ohio State 46.86q 4
8 Asa Burke SO Ohio State 46.94q 3 46.936
9 Drelan Bramwell SR Ohio State 46.94q 4 46.938
10 Zubin Muncherji FR Indiana 47.02 3
11 Aaron Robinson FR Maryland 47.11 3
12 Izaiah Brown JR Rutgers 47.27 2
13 Ben Psicihulis FR Minnesota 47.36 2 47.358
14 Chris Thompson SO Iowa 47.36 1 47.360
15 Joe Haight JR Illinois 47.43 2
16 Kameron Jones SO Maryland 47.44 3
17 Shawndail McLaren JR Purdue 47.46 4
18 Jermaine Griffith SR Rutgers 47.57 1
19 Kinard Rolle JR Purdue 47.80 3
20 Isaiah Ware FR Indiana 47.86 4
21 Kier Miner SO Penn State 47.90 4
22 Desmond Melson SO Michigan 47.93 4
23 Alex Leto SR Maryland 48.03 1
24 Alex Schwedt SO Michigan 48.11 1
25 Antonio Clarke SR Michigan Sta 48.23 2
26 Samuel Reiser JR Penn State 48.49 2
27 Sam Bransby SR Nebraska 48.61 1
28 Jerry Jackson SR Ohio State 48.99 1
29 Eric Thomas SR Maryland 49.21 3
30 Jordan Hollis FR Purdue 49.39 2
31 Alec Wiater JR Michigan Sta 50.50 1
32 Aaron Harris FR Illinois 51.18 4
33 Kenneth Allen SR Illinois 1:07.31 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 43.70 5/27/2017 Fred Kerley, Texas A&M
Big 10: M 44.87 2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Facility: F 44.77 6/7/1997 Roxbert Martin, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mar'yea Harris JR Iowa 44.98
2 Taj Burgess FR Rutgers 45.60
3 Jonathan Webb SO Minnesota 45.88
4 DeJuan Frye JR Iowa 46.17
5 Jack Wellenstein JR Minnesota 46.82
6 Asa Burke SO Ohio State 47.04
7 Collin Hofacker SO Iowa 47.08
8 Drelan Bramwell SR Ohio State 47.57
9 Andre Jeff FR Ohio State 49.50
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
One-Turn Stagger
9 Advance: Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Big 10: M 1:46.12 2012 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Facility: F 1:46.45 6/7/1997 Bryan Woodward, Georgetown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooper Williams SO Indiana 1:47.53Q 3
2 Daniel Kuhn JR Indiana 1:48.84Q 1
3 Alexander Lomong SO Ohio State 1:49.32Q 2
4 Isaiah Harris JR Penn State 1:51.03Q 4
5 Moujtaba Mohammed SR Nebraska 1:48.25q 3
6 Jordan Makins SR Penn State 1:48.80q 3
7 Jordan Huntoon SR Indiana 1:49.72q 2
8 Gary Ross FR Penn State 1:50.03q 3
9 Ty Moss SO Nebraska 1:50.10q 1
10 Tysen VanDraska SO Iowa 1:50.25 1
11 Chris Trotter FR Minnesota 1:50.29 2
12 Tony Zea SR Illinois 1:51.20 2
13 Josh Tracy SO Minnesota 1:51.30 1
14 Sean Martinek SO Rutgers 1:51.66 1
15 Jason Schweizer SO Rutgers 1:51.77 3
16 Christopher Bluish JR Purdue 1:51.80 2
17 TJ Bleichner JR Maryland 1:51.89 2
18 Matt Manternach SO Iowa 1:52.00 4
19 Dawson LaRance FR Minnesota 1:52.04 4
20 Lucas Trapp FR Minnesota 1:52.70 2
21 Billy McDevitt JR Penn State 1:52.92 3
22 Matt Plowman JR Michigan 1:53.50 4
23 Nolan Teubel SO Iowa 1:53.53 1
24 Konrad Eiring JR Illinois 1:53.62 4
25 John Gove FR Michigan Sta 1:53.66 1
26 Brady Snelson SO Maryland 1:54.88 4
27 Ryan Scott JR Maryland 1:56.46 3
28 Bobby Crowley FR Michigan Sta 1:56.83 2
29 William Young FR Purdue 1:57.21 3
30 Hazem Miawad JR Maryland 2:00.87 4
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
One-Turn Stagger
9 Advance: Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: C 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Big 10: M 1:46.12 2012 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Facility: F 1:46.45 6/7/1997 Bryan Woodward, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Harris JR Penn State 1:45.31M
2 Daniel Kuhn JR Indiana 1:46.06M 1:46.052
3 Cooper Williams SO Indiana 1:46.06M 1:46.053
4 Alexander Lomong SO Ohio State 1:47.43
5 Moujtaba Mohammed SR Nebraska 1:48.32
6 Jordan Makins SR Penn State 1:48.62
7 Ty Moss SO Nebraska 1:48.70
8 Jordan Huntoon SR Indiana 1:50.43
9 Gary Ross FR Penn State 1:50.87
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Waterfall Start
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 3:35.01 4/20/2018 Josh Kerr, New Mexico
Big 10: M 3:38.56 1980 Jim Spivey, Indiana
Facility: F 3:37.76 6/17/2012 German Fernandez, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oliver Hoare SO Wisconsin 3:44.77Q 2
2 Joseph Murphy JR Indiana 3:47.73Q 1
3 Justine Kiprotich JR Michigan Sta 3:50.41Q 3
4 Derek Wiebke SR Minnesota 3:46.54Q 2
5 Teddy Browning FR Indiana 3:47.92Q 1
6 Morgan Beadlescomb FR Michigan Sta 3:50.48Q 3
7 Shane Streich JR Minnesota 3:46.64Q 2
8 Colin Abert JR Penn State 3:48.03Q 1
9 Michael Melchert JR Iowa 3:51.33Q 3
10 Anthony Berry SO Michigan 3:47.11q 2
11 Luke Landis JR Ohio State 3:47.76q 2
12 Andrew Middleton SR Michigan Sta 3:47.86q 2
13 Denis O'Callaghan JR Illinois 3:48.18 1
14 Chase Barnett SO Michigan 3:48.38 2
15 Owen Wing FR Penn State 3:49.62 1
16 Carl Hirsch SR Wisconsin 3:49.99 1
17 Kyle Griffith FR Purdue 3:50.26 2
18 Billy McDevitt JR Penn State 3:50.80 1
19 Brian Kettle JR Michigan Sta 3:51.44 1
20 Bryan Hester SR Purdue 3:52.50 3
21 Owen Hoeft FR Minnesota 3:53.06 2
22 Paul Bete FR Ohio State 3:53.39 3
23 William Jones FR Maryland 3:53.51 1
24 Karson Sommer FR Iowa 3:54.18 3
25 Luke Brahm SR Illinois 3:54.64 3
26 Garrett Lee SR Illinois 3:54.65 3
27 Kevin Blank SR Ohio State 3:55.79 2
28 Luke Wiley JR Rutgers 3:59.00 2
29 Brandon Hontz FR Penn State 3:59.41 1
30 Kevin Docherty SR Iowa 4:01.73 3
31 Sam Carlson JR Minnesota 4:02.00 1
32 Nick Pschunder SO Rutgers 4:02.15 3
33 Patrick Walsh FR Rutgers 4:03.98 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Waterfall Start
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 3:35.01 4/20/2018 Josh Kerr, New Mexico
Big 10: M 3:38.56 1980 Jim Spivey, Indiana
Facility: F 3:37.76 6/17/2012 German Fernandez, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oliver Hoare SO Wisconsin 3:49.97
2 Justine Kiprotich JR Michigan Sta 3:50.53
3 Joseph Murphy JR Indiana 3:51.75
4 Anthony Berry SO Michigan 3:51.97
5 Michael Melchert JR Iowa 3:52.14
6 Colin Abert JR Penn State 3:52.16
7 Derek Wiebke SR Minnesota 3:52.46
8 Shane Streich JR Minnesota 3:52.64
9 Luke Landis JR Ohio State 3:52.94
10 Teddy Browning FR Indiana 3:53.16
11 Morgan Beadlescomb FR Michigan Sta 3:54.17
12 Andrew Middleton SR Michigan Sta 3:56.87
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
Collegiate: C 13:08.40 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Big 10: M 13:41.06 2012 Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
Facility: F 13:44.17 6/7/1997 Meb Keflezighi, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Baumgarten SR Michigan 14:21.28
2 Ben Veatch FR Indiana 14:23.24
3 Obsa Ali JR Minnesota 14:26.52
4 Joe Hardy SR Wisconsin 14:28.41
5 Nathan Mylenek SO Iowa 14:28.98
6 Timothy McGowan SR Penn State 14:36.99
7 Ben Eidenschink SO Wisconsin 14:38.91
8 Bryce Millar SO Indiana 14:40.07
9 Joey Duerr SO Minnesota 14:43.21
10 Morgan McDonald JR Wisconsin 14:47.93
11 Jaret Carpenter SO Purdue 14:48.50
12 Curtis Eckstein FR Purdue 14:49.51
13 John McGowan SR Penn State 14:50.11
14 Micah Beller SR Michigan 14:50.74
15 Connor Mora SR Michigan 14:55.16
16 Mark Freyhof FR Nebraska 15:01.65
17 Bryan Hester SR Purdue 15:04.40
18 Evan Ferlic SO Minnesota 15:05.32
19 John Aho FR Michigan 15:07.26
20 Alex Gold SR Illinois 15:10.65
21 Matthew Thomas SO Michigan Sta 15:12.51
22 Daniel Soto JR Iowa 15:21.26
23 Karson Sommer FR Iowa 15:26.15
24 Dan Lathrop JR Illinois 15:26.94
25 Michael Melchert JR Iowa 15:29.08
26 Pat Letz SR Nebraska 15:31.78
27 Austin Post SR Nebraska 15:31.95
28 Zac Wright-Fisher FR Michigan Sta 15:36.67
29 Jake Hanawalt SR Purdue 15:39.30
30 Alex Livernois SR Rutgers 15:52.12
31 Brayden Law FR Michigan Sta 15:57.42
-- Ryan Robinson SO Michigan Sta DNF
-- Hamza Ali FR Minnesota DNF
-- Garrett Lee SR Illinois DNF
-- Colin Abert JR Penn State DNF
-- Oliver Hoare SO Wisconsin DNF
-- Luke Landis JR Ohio State DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
Collegiate: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Big 10: M 28:45.25 1985 John Easker, Wisconsin
Facility: F 28:51.18 6/9/1997 Meb Keflzighi, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Flanagan SR Michigan 30:23.86
2 Ben Veatch FR Indiana 30:26.98
3 Clark Ruiz SR Michigan Sta 30:28.13
4 Ben Eidenschink SO Wisconsin 30:34.14
5 Billy Bund SR Michigan 30:36.96
6 Timothy McGowan SR Penn State 30:39.76
7 Aaron Wood SO Ohio State 30:41.08
8 Daniel Soto JR Iowa 30:44.24
9 Bryce Millar SO Indiana 30:55.01
10 Jacob Lee FR Michigan 30:55.98
11 Jaret Carpenter SO Purdue 30:57.66
12 John McGowan SR Penn State 31:00.34
13 Jeremy Craven SR Purdue 31:01.82
14 Zack Snider SO Wisconsin 31:04.27
15 Joe Riordan FR Michigan Sta 31:18.03
16 Mark Freyhof FR Nebraska 31:21.02
17 Isaac Harding SO Michigan 31:25.97
18 Zack Benning JR Wisconsin 31:29.42
19 Charles Lawrence SR Minnesota 31:44.04
20 Tyson Miehe JR Wisconsin 31:45.25
21 Brandon Cooley FR Iowa 31:48.59
22 Patrick Hanley SR Maryland 31:52.24
23 Connor Olson SO Minnesota 31:52.84
24 Austin Post SR Nebraska 32:20.56
25 Ian Eklin JR Iowa 32:25.56
26 Levi Taylor SR Purdue 32:26.85
-- Billy Magnesen JR Illinois DNF
-- Jesse Hersha SO Michigan Sta DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland
Big 10: M 13.24 1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Facility: F 13.39 6/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Antoine Lloyd SR Nebraska 13.67Q -0.1 3
2 Luke Siedhoff SO Nebraska 13.76Q 0.4 2
3 DaJuan Seward JR Ohio State 13.88Q 0.8 1
4 William Session SO Indiana 13.78Q -0.1 3
5 Chris Douglas JR Iowa 13.89Q 0.8 1
6 Justin Veteto SR Purdue 13.90Q 0.4 2
7 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 14.06q 0.4 2
8 Roland Amarteifio SO Michigan 14.17q 0.8 1
9 Sierra Hendrix-Williams FR Michigan 14.21q 0.4 2
10 Devin McKinney SR Michigan Sta 14.32 -0.1 3
11 Brent Carroll SO Ohio State 14.42 0.8 1 14.412
12 Edwyn Pierre FR Rutgers 14.42 0.4 2 14.417
13 Eric Walker SO Minnesota 14.60 -0.1 3
14 Diego Lyon SR Maryland 14.63 0.8 1
15 Terry Johnson SO Ohio State 14.82 0.8 1
-- Anthony Williams FR Iowa FS 0.4 2
-- Savalas Morgan JR Michigan Sta DQ -0.1 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland
Big 10: M 13.24 1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Facility: F 13.39 6/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Antoine Lloyd SR Nebraska 13.50 2.0
2 William Session SO Indiana 13.57 2.0
3 DaJuan Seward JR Ohio State 13.64 2.0
4 Justin Veteto SR Purdue 13.68 2.0
5 Luke Siedhoff SO Nebraska 13.72 2.0
6 Chris Douglas JR Iowa 13.96 2.0
7 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 14.05 2.0
8 Roland Amarteifio SO Michigan 14.11 2.0
9 Sierra Hendrix-Williams FR Michigan 14.21 2.0
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big 10: M 48.95 1985 Jon Thomas, Indiana
Facility: F 48.59 6/7/1997 Joey Woody, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Kendziera SR Illinois 49.69Q 1
2 Taylor McLaughlin JR Michigan 49.93Q 3
3 Chris Douglas JR Iowa 50.44Q 2
4 Andrew Neal SR Nebraska 50.81Q 3
5 Boaz Madeus FR Rutgers 50.83Q 2
6 Austin Lietz SO Iowa 52.26Q 1
7 Roland Amarteifio SO Michigan 51.73q 3
8 William Session SO Indiana 51.97q 3
9 Raymund Clarke JR Iowa 52.05q 2
10 Brent Carroll SO Ohio State 52.32 2
11 Clayton Johnson FR Minnesota 52.59 2
12 Isaiah Michl JR Illinois 52.63 1
13 Edwyn Pierre FR Rutgers 52.71 3
14 Terry Johnson SO Ohio State 52.78 1
15 Kyle McKinney JR Ohio State 52.79 1
16 Matthew Baker SO Minnesota 52.85 1
17 Noah Caudy FR Michigan 54.08 3
18 Bruce Stephens SO Purdue 54.25 2
19 Sean Marshall FR Michigan 56.33 3
20 Noah Larrison JR Iowa 56.86 2
21 Ryan Dundun SO Wisconsin 1:05.19 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big 10: M 48.95 1985 Jon Thomas, Indiana
Facility: F 48.59 6/7/1997 Joey Woody, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor McLaughlin JR Michigan 49.62
2 Andrew Neal SR Nebraska 50.77
3 Chris Douglas JR Iowa 51.00
4 Boaz Madeus FR Rutgers 51.18
5 Roland Amarteifio SO Michigan 51.74
6 Raymund Clarke JR Iowa 51.92
7 Austin Lietz SO Iowa 52.45
8 William Session SO Indiana 53.46
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
Collegiate: C 8:05.40 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Big 10: M 8:28.90 2012 Craig Forys, Michigan
Facility: F 8:26.07 7/2/2004 Robert Gary, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Obsa Ali JR Minnesota 8:44.77
2 Max Benoit SR Michigan Sta 8:47.10
3 Nathan Mylenek SO Iowa 8:49.49
4 Alec Basten FR Minnesota 8:58.67
5 Connor Mora SR Michigan 9:00.04
6 Joseph Murphy JR Indiana 9:02.95
7 Austin Benoit SR Michigan 9:05.56
8 Louis Corgliano SR Maryland 9:09.38
9 Jack Manderscheid FR Minnesota 9:13.97
10 Nick Rink FR Minnesota 9:14.37
11 Peter Spinks SR Nebraska 9:15.56
12 Ryan Martins FR Nebraska 9:26.74
13 Aaron Barlev JR Maryland 9:42.48
14 Pat Letz SR Nebraska 9:46.42
15 James Abrahams FR Penn State 9:53.99
-- Andrew Lorant FR Michigan DNF
-- Winter Romeyn SO Michigan Sta DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 38.23 6/2/1989 TCU
Porter, Smith, Sholars, Stewart
Big 10: M 39.33 1993 Ohio State
By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms
Facility: F 38.75 5/28/2005 Arkansas
Grant, Spearmon, Gay, & Brown
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ohio State 38.93M 2
2 Penn State 39.21M 2
3 Illinois 39.40 2
4 Iowa 39.51 2
5 Purdue 39.60 2
6 Indiana 40.33 2
7 Michigan 40.38 1
8 Minnesota 40.60 2
9 Michigan State 41.25 1
10 Maryland 43.41 1
-- Nebraska DQ 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Three-turn stagger
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater
Big 10: M 3:03.74 2016 Nebraska
Gipson, Townsend, Bransby, Rush
Facility: F 3:01.25 6/7/1997 Oklahoma
Clarke, Kite, McFarlane, & Martin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Iowa 3:06.32 2
2 Rutgers 3:06.85 2
3 Minnesota 3:08.41 1
4 Indiana 3:09.22 2
5 Purdue 3:10.07 1
6 Penn State 3:10.16 2
7 Maryland 3:10.18 1
8 Michigan 3:10.43 2
9 Ohio State 3:10.65 2
10 Nebraska 3:11.00 2
11 Michigan State 3:11.48 1
12 Illinois 3:12.23 1
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.11, 2.14, 2.17, 2.20 +3cm
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Big 10: M 2.31m 2012 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Facility: F 2.31m 4/20/2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 2.26m 7-05.00
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXO
2 Samuel Shoultz JR Maryland 2.20m 7-02.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
PPP PPP O O XXO XO O XXX
3 Landon Bartel SR Nebraska 2.20m 7-02.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
PPP O O O XO XO XXO XPP XX
4 Rahman Minor FR Purdue 2.17m 7-01.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
O XO O XXO XXO XO XXX
5 Ryan Lockard SR Minnesota 2.17m 7-01.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
6 Brandon Piwinski FR Michigan 2.14m 7-00.25
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP O XXO O XO XXX
7 Jyles Etienne FR Indiana 2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11
PPP XO O XXX
8 Zach Dybul FR Wisconsin 2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11
O O XO XXX
9 Michael McCann SR Nebraska 2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11
O O XXO XXX
10 Jared Seay JR Nebraska 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
10 Paul Galas SR Indiana 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11
O O PPP XXX
10 Jay Hunt FR Iowa 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
10 Eric Blackman SR Purdue 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP O XXX
14 Grant Anderson SR Nebraska 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XO O XXX
15 Perry Christie SO Rutgers 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XXX
15 Parker Deloye SR Illinois 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XXX
15 Devin Bradham JR Penn State 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XXX
18 Jordan Lorenzo JR Rutgers 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO XXX
18 Alexander Klemm SO Michigan 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO XXX
20 Isaac Hale SO Wisconsin 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XXO XXO XXX
-- David Tarcza SR Maryland NH
1.98
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4.85, 5.00, 5.07, 5.14, 5.21, 5.26, 5.31 +5cm
Collegiate: C 5.98m 5/25/1995 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Big 10: M 5.61m 1994 Daren McDonough, Illinois
Facility: F 5.60m 6/7/1997 Clark Humphreys, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tim Ehrhardt SR Michigan Sta 5.41m 17-09.00
4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.26 5.31 5.36 5.41 5.46
PPP O PPP O O O O O XO XXX
2 Cole Gorski SR Ohio State 5.36m 17-07.00
4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.26 5.31 5.36 5.41
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O XXX
3 Coty Cobb JR Ohio State 5.31m 17-05.00
4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.26 5.31 5.36 5.41
PPP O XO XO O PPP O PPP XXX
4 Tyler Loontjer JR Nebraska 5.26m 17-03.00
4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.26 5.31
O O O XPP O O XXX
5 Adam Coulon SO Indiana 5.21m 17-01.00
4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.26 5.31
PPP O O O O XPP XX
6 Kevin Cahoy SO Nebraska 5.14m 16-10.25
4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21
O O O O XXX
7 Cooper Jazo SO Illinois 5.14m 16-10.25
4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21
XO XO XO XO XXX
8 Tim Guthrie SR Wisconsin 5.14m 16-10.25
4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.26
O O PPP XXO PPP XXX
9 Rashid Coulibaly SO Wisconsin 5.07m 16-07.50
4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14
PPP O O XXX
9 Noah Gary SR Michigan Sta 5.07m 16-07.50
4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14
O O O XXX
11 Calvin Pitney JR Maryland 5.07m 16-07.50
4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21
PPP XO O PPP XXX
12 Andy Jatis JR Iowa 5.07m 16-07.50
4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14
O XXO XO XXX
13 Glen Harold SR Minnesota 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.07
XXO O XXX
14 Spencer Powell SO Nebraska 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.07
O XO XXX
15 Kevin Haughn JR Michigan 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
-- Alex Shinnerl FR Indiana NH
4.85
XXX
-- Curtis Gordon FR Illinois NH
4.85
XXX
-- Jacob LaRocca JR Illinois NH
4.85
XXX
-- Nicholas Burkhalter JR Michigan NH
4.85
XXX
-- Brock Mammoser FR Indiana NH
4.85
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Big 10: M 8.13m 1935 Jesse Owens/Bashir Yamini, Ohio State/Iowa
Facility: F 8.21m 6/7/1997 Robert Howard, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Zack Bazile SR Ohio State 8.03m 1.3 26-04.25
7.79m(-0.1) 7.79m(-0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 8.03m(1.3) 7.55m(0.8)
2 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 7.71m -0.3 25-03.50
7.55m(0.3) 7.59m(0.4) 7.70m(0.7) 7.66m(0.1) 7.71m(-0.3) FOUL(0.9)
3 Treyton Harris JR Indiana 7.54m 2.1 24-09.00
FOUL(0.6) 7.31m(1.4) 7.50m(-0.6) 7.54m(2.1) 7.38m(0.7) 5.41m(-0.1)
4 Malik Moffett SR Penn State 7.49m +0.0 24-07.00
7.34m(0.4) 7.47m(1.5) 7.03m(2.0) 7.23m(0.4) 7.35m(1.1) 7.49m(+0.0)
5 O'Shea Wilson SR Iowa 7.44m 0.3 24-05.00
6.08m(0.3) 7.20m(1.7) 7.41m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 7.09m(-0.3) 7.44m(0.3)
6 Gerald McGee SR Purdue 7.41m 0.3 24-03.75
7.40m(0.6) 7.41m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 7.27m(1.6) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.7)
7 Mason Roomes FR Minnesota 7.39m 1.4 24-03.00
7.26m(-0.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 7.39m(1.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.2)
8 Davion Fisher SO Ohio State 7.27m -0.5 23-10.25
7.27m(-0.2) FOUL(1.7) 7.25m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 6.94m(-0.5) 7.27m(-0.5)
9 Molefi Maat SR Illinois 7.25m -0.7 23-09.50
6.88m(0.9) 7.11m(+0.0) 7.25m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.5) 6.86m(1.1) 7.13m(-0.5)
10 Tim Ehrhardt SR Michigan Sta 7.24m 0.7 23-09.00
7.14m(0.9) 7.13m(0.2) 7.24m(0.7)
11 Matthew Garrison SR Purdue 7.07m 1.5 23-02.50
6.89m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 7.07m(1.5)
12 Jon Edwards JR Michigan Sta 7.06m 2.2 23-02.00
7.06m(2.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(1.2)
13 Tobi Tella SO Rutgers 6.99m -0.3 22-11.25
6.99m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.99m(-0.3)
14 Malachi Davis FR Rutgers 6.95m -1.5 22-09.75
6.95m(-1.5) 6.85m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
15 Gaston Assoua SR Maryland 6.89m 0.8 22-07.25
6.89m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Eric Bethea JR Indiana 6.81m -0.9 22-04.25
FOUL(1.1) 6.81m(-0.9) 6.56m(0.6)
17 Andrew Alfano JR Maryland 6.75m 0.5 22-01.75
6.75m(0.5) 6.71m(+0.0) 5.77m(-0.1)
18 Tim Deal SR Purdue 6.75m -0.3 22-01.75
6.75m(-0.3) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(-1.2)
19 Tyree Sorrells FR Iowa 6.70m 0.7 21-11.75
6.70m(0.7) 6.36m(-0.4) 6.44m(1.2)
20 Cooper Koenig FR Iowa 6.66m -0.2 21-10.25
FOUL(1.5) 6.66m(-0.2) FOUL(1.3)
21 Jairus Paul JR Rutgers 5.10m 0.9 16-08.75
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.10m(0.9)
-- William Henderson FR Penn State FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.1)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Big 10: M 16.81m 2000 Greg Yeldell, Indiana
Facility: F 16.93m 6/7/1997 Robert Howard, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kaiwan Culmer SR Nebraska 16.43m -0.5 53-11.00
15.11m(-0.3) 15.71m(0.1) 15.96m(-0.6) FOUL(0.2) 16.43m(-0.5) 15.85m(-0.9)
2 DaJuan Seward JR Ohio State 16.00m 1.4 52-06.00
15.50m(-0.9) 16.00m(1.4) 15.60m(-0.6) 15.83m(1.2) 15.63m(0.8) 15.91m(-1.3)
3 Eric Bethea JR Indiana 15.90m -0.1 52-02.00
15.50m(-0.3) 15.90m(-0.1) FOUL(0.3) 15.38m(-1.1) 15.62m(1.1) FOUL(1.3)
4 Bryce Williams JR Penn State 15.86m -0.8 52-00.50
15.56m(-1.4) FOUL(2.2) 15.72m(+0.0) 14.66m(0.6) 15.79m(0.1) 15.86m(-0.8)
5 Kevin Stephens Jr. SR Michigan 15.66m -0.8 51-04.50
15.38m(0.7) 15.52m(-0.1) 15.66m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 15.57m(0.4)
6 Sammie Houston SO Minnesota 15.45m 0.6 50-08.25
15.21m(-0.6) 14.24m(-1.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.1) 15.45m(0.6) FOUL(1.7)
7 Malachi Davis FR Rutgers 15.31m 1.3 50-02.75
14.76m(0.3) FOUL(-1.5) 15.31m(1.3) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2)
8 Jace Anderson JR Nebraska 15.07m -0.6 49-05.50
FOUL(0.1) 15.07m(-0.6) 14.55m(0.3) 14.60m(-0.2) 14.68m(0.9) FOUL(0.2)
9 Daniel Butael FR Michigan 14.99m 1.0 49-02.25
14.85m(-1.9) 13.48m(0.3) 14.99m(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 14.98m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.0)
10 Carlos Vanzego JR Maryland 14.91m 1.6 48-11.00
14.32m(-0.4) 14.62m(+0.0) 14.91m(1.6)
11 Akinshe Calica-Hill SO Iowa 14.90m 1.9 48-10.75
14.61m(-2.7) 13.82m(0.4) 14.90m(1.9)
12 Tobi Tella SO Rutgers 14.86m 1.0 48-09.00
14.53m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.8) 14.86m(1.0)
13 Jairus Paul JR Rutgers 14.82m -0.9 48-07.50
FOUL(-0.5) 14.65m(0.2) 14.82m(-0.9)
-- Tamar Greene FR Purdue FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6)
-- James Travis JR Minnesota FOUL
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.7)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Big 10: M 20.94m 1982 Kevin Atkins, Ohio State
Facility: F 20.73m 5/4/2018 Joe Kovacs, Velaas - NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Willie Morrison JR Indiana 20.22m 66-04.25
18.92m FOUL 19.12m 19.08m 20.15m 20.22m
2 Nicholas Demaline SR Ohio State 20.14m 66-01.00
FOUL 18.84m 19.33m 20.14m 19.91m 19.94m
3 Andrew Liskowitz SO Michigan 19.46m 63-10.25
FOUL FOUL 18.84m 19.46m FOUL FOUL
4 Grant Cartwright SR Michigan 19.30m 63-04.00
18.35m 18.99m 19.30m 18.54m 18.35m FOUL
5 Jalil Brewer FR Purdue 19.26m 63-02.25
FOUL 18.89m 18.82m 19.26m FOUL 18.07m
6 Reno Tuufuli JR Iowa 18.88m 61-11.50
18.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.09m FOUL
7 Jonathan Tharaldsen SO Minnesota 18.39m 60-04.00
17.36m 17.82m 18.39m 18.00m 17.86m 17.95m
8 Jon Yohman SR Penn State 18.35m 60-02.50
17.46m 17.10m 17.51m 18.17m 17.82m 18.35m
9 Nicholas Coghill SO Nebraska 17.53m 57-06.25
17.53m 17.32m 17.53m 16.72m FOUL FOUL
10 Micheal Hyc SR Illinois 17.50m 57-05.00
FOUL 17.50m FOUL
11 Reggie Browley SO Ohio State 17.05m 55-11.25
FOUL 17.05m 16.50m
12 Burger Lambrechts FR Nebraska 17.04m 55-11.00
17.04m FOUL 16.95m
13 Max Seipel SR Ohio State 17.01m 55-09.75
16.77m FOUL 17.01m
14 Ben Peterson FR Penn State 17.00m 55-09.25
15.25m 16.37m 17.00m
15 Luke Grodeska FR Penn State 16.61m 54-06.00
16.52m 16.06m 16.61m
16 Josh McDonald SR Wisconsin 16.57m 54-04.50
16.28m 16.56m 16.57m
17 David Schall JR Indiana 16.57m 54-04.50
FOUL 16.01m 16.57m
18 Morgan Shigo JR Penn State 16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m FOUL 16.00m
19 Chance Ehrnsberger FR Ohio State 16.02m 52-06.75
FOUL 16.02m FOUL
20 Matsen Dziedzic SR Illinois 14.89m 48-10.25
14.89m FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Big 10: M 63.95m 2014 Chad Wright, Nebraska
Facility: F 67.62m 6/29/1987 Randy Heisler, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Percy SR Nebraska 61.23m 200-11
57.19m 61.23m 60.88m 60.29m FOUL 60.33m
2 Reno Tuufuli JR Iowa 60.87m 199-08
58.33m FOUL 57.48m 60.87m 58.86m FOUL
3 Jerimiah Evans FR Michigan Sta 60.58m 198-09
56.29m 60.58m FOUL 58.03m 59.62m 51.50m
4 Greg Thompson JR Maryland 60.19m 197-06
57.08m 59.73m 59.49m 59.64m 59.62m 60.19m
5 David Lucas JR Penn State 59.41m 194-11
55.01m 58.05m 58.81m 59.41m 57.94m 56.40m
6 Khalil Davis JR Nebraska 57.41m 188-04
55.64m FOUL 57.41m FOUL 55.30m 56.42m
7 Carlos Davis JR Nebraska 57.11m 187-04
52.90m 56.91m 54.36m 53.45m 53.42m 57.11m
8 Ashmon Lucas SO Purdue 56.22m 184-05
54.07m 56.22m FOUL FOUL 53.43m FOUL
9 Chance Ehrnsberger FR Ohio State 55.71m 182-09
55.71m 54.40m 54.41m 52.27m 52.16m 53.47m
10 Josh McDonald SR Wisconsin 54.69m 179-05
54.69m FOUL FOUL
11 Kino Dunkley SO Nebraska 52.89m 173-06
50.86m 52.27m 52.89m
12 Willie Morrison JR Indiana 52.58m 172-06
50.86m 52.58m 51.84m
13 John Mooers JR Rutgers 52.42m 172-00
52.42m 50.04m 52.29m
14 Jonathan Tharaldsen SO Minnesota 52.25m 171-05
52.25m 52.12m FOUL
15 Andrew Liskowitz SO Michigan 51.69m 169-07
43.36m 49.68m 51.69m
16 Jon Yohman SR Penn State 50.94m 167-01
50.46m FOUL 50.94m
17 Manning Plater FR Michigan 50.15m 164-06
47.99m 50.15m 50.06m
18 Grant Cartwright SR Michigan 49.88m 163-08
FOUL FOUL 49.88m
19 David Schall JR Indiana 49.27m 161-08
FOUL FOUL 49.27m
20 Nick Kramer FR Michigan Sta 47.88m 157-01
47.88m FOUL 47.74m
21 Thomas Bojalad FR Penn State 45.69m 149-11
42.85m 43.65m 45.69m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Big 10: M 72.77m 2015 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi, Purdue
Facility: F 73.91m 5/26/2011 Marcel Lomnicky, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rudy Winkler SR Rutgers 73.85mM 242-03
72.38m 73.85m 71.21m 71.44m FOUL FOUL
2 Joseph Ellis JR Michigan 72.72m 238-07
67.19m 72.04m 72.72m FOUL FOUL 71.57m
3 Morgan Shigo JR Penn State 69.05m 226-06
67.63m 68.35m 68.20m 69.05m FOUL 66.47m
4 Grant Cartwright SR Michigan 68.28m 224-00
64.92m FOUL 62.73m 68.28m FOUL 65.17m
5 Nicholas Percy SR Nebraska 67.40m 221-01
FOUL FOUL 67.40m 62.59m 67.37m 64.31m
6 Aaron Zedella SR Ohio State 65.07m 213-06
63.82m 62.13m 65.07m FOUL 61.58m 63.59m
7 Andrew Miller SR Indiana 64.66m 212-02
63.82m 63.39m 64.66m 60.23m 62.83m FOUL
8 Edward Jeans FR Nebraska 63.32m 207-09
FOUL 62.27m 63.32m FOUL FOUL 62.48m
9 Matsen Dziedzic SR Illinois 63.31m 207-08
59.81m 63.31m 61.08m 60.87m 61.82m FOUL
10 Kieran McKeag FR Minnesota 63.01m 206-09
61.96m 63.01m 61.31m
11 David Lucas JR Penn State 62.83m 206-02
62.83m FOUL 61.19m
12 Chris Daniels SR Nebraska 62.42m 204-09
62.42m FOUL FOUL
13 Nick Kramer FR Michigan Sta 61.35m 201-03
57.18m 61.35m 59.92m
14 Manning Plater FR Michigan 61.21m 200-10
57.01m 60.47m 61.21m
15 Luke Grodeska FR Penn State 61.15m 200-07
57.91m 59.43m 61.15m
16 Tucker Wedig SO Wisconsin 60.83m 199-07
60.34m 60.83m FOUL
17 Jon Nerdal SO Minnesota 60.42m 198-03
FOUL 60.42m 60.33m
18 Micheal Hyc SR Illinois 58.10m 190-07
57.66m 58.10m 57.86m
19 Connor Rousemiller SO Minnesota 57.22m 187-09
55.72m 57.22m 56.58m
20 Trenton Fanta FR Purdue 54.35m 178-04
53.36m 54.35m 53.98m
21 Nicholas Pulli SR Maryland 53.90m 176-10
53.90m 53.14m 52.84m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Big 10: M 75.23m 2013 Bill Stanley, Ohio State
Facility: F 74.90m 6/4/1997 Mats Nilsson, Alabama
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Biddle SO Penn State 73.02m 239-07
70.32m 73.02m 70.77m 69.02m 65.65m 67.72m
2 Cody Walton SR Nebraska 71.21m 233-07
62.38m 71.21m FOUL 59.35m 68.92m FOUL
3 Matthew Krezmer SR Rutgers 65.30m 214-03
61.29m 59.79m FOUL 62.38m 61.18m 65.30m
4 Max Knoblock SR Michigan Sta 64.81m 212-07
62.76m 61.71m 59.34m 60.11m 64.81m 61.74m
5 Matt Nawrocki JR Penn State 62.21m 204-01
61.88m 59.75m 59.09m 57.94m 60.21m 62.21m
6 Daniel Mastropaolo SO Ohio State 62.13m 203-10
60.75m 59.60m 62.13m FOUL 57.85m 58.32m
7 Michael Thomas SO Rutgers 61.48m 201-08
60.27m 61.48m 60.58m FOUL 59.94m 61.29m
8 Mark Porter FR Penn State 61.27m 201-00
56.43m 53.66m 61.25m 58.24m 61.27m 60.46m
9 Travis Toliver SO Wisconsin 60.96m 200-00
60.45m 60.96m 57.49m 57.11m 56.15m 59.91m
10 Zach Podraza FR Nebraska 60.57m 198-09
54.70m 49.90m 60.57m
11 Eric Garner FR Nebraska 60.29m 197-10
52.27m 56.54m 60.29m
12 Alex Balke SR Iowa 58.21m 191-00
56.76m 58.21m 55.77m
13 Greg Harnett SO Rutgers 57.27m 187-11
54.96m 56.82m 57.27m
-- Michael Weller SO Purdue ND
ND ND ND
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Zachary Lorbeck SO Wisconsin 10.91 -0.7 2 881
2 Paul Afflitto SO Wisconsin 10.98 0.6 1 865
3 Sawyer Smith SR Wisconsin 11.03 0.6 1 854
4 Nick Guerrant SO Michigan Sta 11.11 -0.7 2 836
5 Trent Nytes JR Wisconsin 11.15 0.6 1 827
6 Teddy Frid JR Minnesota 11.16 0.6 1 825
7 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 11.16 -0.7 2 825
8 Cale Wagner SO Nebraska 11.17 -0.7 2 823
9 William Dougherty SR Iowa 11.20 -0.7 2 817
10 Cody Walton SR Nebraska 11.31 0.6 1 793
11 Zach Podraza FR Nebraska 11.49 0.6 1 755
12 Jared Seay JR Nebraska 12.33 -0.7 2 588
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 William Dougherty SR Iowa 49.23 1 850
2 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 49.28 2 848
3 Nick Guerrant SO Michigan Sta 49.52 2 837
4 Sawyer Smith SR Wisconsin 49.58 1 834
5 Teddy Frid JR Minnesota 49.72 2 828
6 Trent Nytes JR Wisconsin 49.74 2 827
7 Paul Afflitto SO Wisconsin 50.10 2 810
8 Zachary Lorbeck SO Wisconsin 51.56 1 744
9 Zach Podraza FR Nebraska 51.70 1 738
10 Cale Wagner SO Nebraska 52.08 1 721
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teddy Frid JR Minnesota 4:34.30 717
2 Nick Guerrant SO Michigan Sta 4:45.93 643
3 Sawyer Smith SR Wisconsin 4:54.33 593
4 Cale Wagner SO Nebraska 4:55.49 586
5 Trent Nytes JR Wisconsin 4:58.30 570
6 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 5:03.03 542
7 Zachary Lorbeck SO Wisconsin 5:08.12 514
8 Zach Podraza FR Nebraska 5:09.15 508
9 Paul Afflitto SO Wisconsin 5:11.43 496
-- William Dougherty SR Iowa DNF
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Teddy Frid JR Minnesota 14.69 0.3 3 887
2 Trent Nytes JR Wisconsin 14.83 0.3 3 870
3 Nick Guerrant SO Michigan Sta 14.90 1.0 2 862
4 Zachary Lorbeck SO Wisconsin 15.24 1.0 2 821
5 Zach Podraza FR Nebraska 15.50 1.0 2 790
6 Paul Afflitto SO Wisconsin 15.64 1.7 1 774
7 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 15.72 1.7 1 765
8 Cale Wagner SO Nebraska 15.85 1.7 1 750
9 Sawyer Smith SR Wisconsin 16.07 1.7 1 725
-- William Dougherty SR Iowa DQ 1.0 2
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Lorbeck SO Wisconsin 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO PPP XO XXX
2 Nick Guerrant SO Michigan Sta 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXX
3 Sawyer Smith SR Wisconsin 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO O XXO XXX
3 Trent Nytes JR Wisconsin 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
5 Cale Wagner SO Nebraska 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXO XO XXX
5 Teddy Frid JR Minnesota 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO O XXX
5 Zach Podraza FR Nebraska 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
8 William Dougherty SR Iowa 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
10 Paul Afflitto SO Wisconsin 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
11 Cody Walton SR Nebraska 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
XO PPP O XXO XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teddy Frid JR Minnesota 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Sawyer Smith SR Wisconsin 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
3 Nick Guerrant SO Michigan Sta 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
4 Zachary Lorbeck SO Wisconsin 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
5 Zach Podraza FR Nebraska 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
5 Paul Afflitto SO Wisconsin 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
7 Trent Nytes JR Wisconsin 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Cale Wagner SO Nebraska 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O PPP XXO PPP XO PPP XXX
9 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.70 3.80 3.90
XO O XXX
-- William Dougherty SR Iowa NH
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Zachary Lorbeck SO Wisconsin 7.38m -1.4 24-02.50 905
7.23m(0.7) 7.38m(-1.4) 7.34m(-0.5)
2 Cale Wagner SO Nebraska 7.22m -1.5 23-08.25 866
FOUL 7.22m(-1.5) 6.80m(-0.4)
3 Sawyer Smith SR Wisconsin 7.15m 0.7 23-05.50 850
7.01m(0.1) 7.15m(0.7) 7.07m(-0.3)
4 Trent Nytes JR Wisconsin 7.10m 0.3 23-03.50 838
FOUL 6.96m(-0.3) 7.10m(0.3)
5 William Dougherty SR Iowa 7.02m -1.0 23-00.50 818
6.55m(1.2) 6.53m(-1.5) 7.02m(-1.0)
6 Paul Afflitto SO Wisconsin 7.01m 0.5 23-00.00 816
6.81m(0.5) 7.01m(0.5) 6.89m(-0.2)
7 Nick Guerrant SO Michigan Sta 6.88m 1.6 22-07.00 785
FOUL 6.88m(1.6) 6.65m(-0.1)
8 Teddy Frid JR Minnesota 6.84m -0.8 22-05.25 776
6.80m(-1.4) 6.84m(-0.8) 6.81m(-0.6)
9 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 6.83m -0.3 22-05.00 774
6.49m(1.2) 6.64m(-0.1) 6.83m(-0.3)
10 Cody Walton SR Nebraska 6.52m -0.4 21-04.75 702
6.52m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8) 4.62m(1.2)
11 Zach Podraza FR Nebraska 6.31m -1.9 20-08.50 655
6.31m(-1.9) 6.06m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Dougherty SR Iowa 15.10m 49-06.50 796
FOUL 13.21m 15.10m
2 Zachary Lorbeck SO Wisconsin 14.34m 47-00.75 749
13.83m 13.72m 14.34m
3 Cody Walton SR Nebraska 14.28m 46-10.25 745
14.21m 14.28m FOUL
4 Sawyer Smith SR Wisconsin 13.79m 45-03.00 715
13.78m 13.30m 13.79m
5 Nick Guerrant SO Michigan Sta 13.54m 44-05.25 700
13.54m 13.04m 12.27m
6 Cale Wagner SO Nebraska 13.48m 44-02.75 697
13.05m 12.91m 13.48m
7 Teddy Frid JR Minnesota 12.78m 41-11.25 654
12.42m 12.78m 12.44m
8 Trent Nytes JR Wisconsin 12.70m 41-08.00 649
12.41m 12.46m 12.70m
9 Paul Afflitto SO Wisconsin 12.55m 41-02.25 640
11.78m 12.02m 12.55m
10 Zach Podraza FR Nebraska 12.01m 39-05.00 607
11.02m 11.29m 12.01m
11 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 10.18m 33-04.75 496
9.90m 10.18m FOUL
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Dougherty SR Iowa 43.07m 141-04 727
42.09m 42.79m 43.07m
2 Nick Guerrant SO Michigan Sta 40.91m 134-03 683
40.17m 40.91m 37.83m
3 Sawyer Smith SR Wisconsin 40.71m 133-07 679
37.80m 38.27m 40.71m
4 Zach Podraza FR Nebraska 39.81m 130-07 661
39.81m 37.47m 38.91m
5 Trent Nytes JR Wisconsin 38.11m 125-00 626
36.55m 38.11m FOUL
6 Paul Afflitto SO Wisconsin 37.15m 121-10 607
33.89m 36.81m 37.15m
7 Teddy Frid JR Minnesota 37.07m 121-07 605
FOUL 37.07m 28.34m
8 Zachary Lorbeck SO Wisconsin 36.94m 121-02 603
36.01m 36.15m 36.94m
9 Cale Wagner SO Nebraska 36.61m 120-01 596
36.61m FOUL 32.52m
10 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 31.16m 102-03 487
FOUL 27.91m 31.16m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Dougherty SR Iowa 57.65m 189-02 703
49.34m 56.36m 57.65m
2 Zach Podraza FR Nebraska 56.47m 185-03 685
54.63m 56.47m 56.04m
3 Sawyer Smith SR Wisconsin 56.12m 184-01 680
56.12m 54.77m 54.88m
4 Cale Wagner SO Nebraska 55.42m 181-10 669
53.46m 55.42m 54.39m
5 Nick Guerrant SO Michigan Sta 54.82m 179-10 660
52.08m 54.82m 54.19m
6 Trent Nytes JR Wisconsin 53.63m 175-11 642
47.94m 53.53m 53.63m
7 Paul Afflitto SO Wisconsin 50.01m 164-01 589
46.10m 49.68m 50.01m
8 Teddy Frid JR Minnesota 44.77m 146-10 512
43.37m 41.95m 44.77m
9 Zachary Lorbeck SO Wisconsin 44.42m 145-09 506
42.17m 44.42m 43.10m
10 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 41.06m 134-08 457
41.06m 39.35m 36.77m
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Collegiate: C 8539 5/12/2014 Lindon Victor, Texas A&M
Big 10: M 7897 2012 Bjorn Barrefors, Nebraska
Facility: F 7695 5/19/2001 Paul Terek, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Guerrant SO Michigan Sta 7569
2 Sawyer Smith SR Wisconsin 7496
3 Teddy Frid JR Minnesota 7402
4 Zachary Lorbeck SO Wisconsin 7341
5 Trent Nytes JR Wisconsin 7298
6 Cale Wagner SO Nebraska 7102
7 Paul Afflitto SO Wisconsin 6969
8 Zach Podraza FR Nebraska 6850
9 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 6452
10 William Dougherty SR Iowa 5434
Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Guerrant 11.11 6.88m 13.54m 2.00m 49.52 14.90 40.91m 4.50m 54.82m 4:45.93
Michigan State w: -0.7 w: 1.6 44-05.25 6-06.75 w: 1.0 134-03 14-09 179-10
SO Team Points: 10 7569 (836) (785) (700) (803) (837) 3961 (862) (683) (760) (660) (643)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Sawyer Smith 11.03 7.15m 13.79m 1.97m 49.58 16.07 40.71m 4.60m 56.12m 4:54.33
Wisconsin w: 0.6 w: 0.7 45-03 6-05.5 w: 1.7 133-07 15-01 184-01
SR Team Points: 8 7496 (854) (850) (715) (776) (834) 4029 (725) (679) (790) (680) (593)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Teddy Frid 11.16 6.84m 12.78m 1.94m 49.72 14.69 37.07m 4.80m 44.77m 4:34.30
Minnesota w: 0.6 w: -0.8 41-11.25 6-04.25 w: 0.3 121-07 15-09 146-10
JR Team Points: 6 7402 (825) (776) (654) (749) (828) 3832 (887) (605) (849) (512) (717)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Zachary Lorbeck 10.91 7.38m 14.34m 2.09m 51.56 15.24 36.94m 4.40m 44.42m 5:08.12
Wisconsin w: -0.7 w: -1.4 47-00.75 6-10.25 w: 1.0 121-02 14-05.25 145-09
SO Team Points: 5 7341 (881) (905) (749) (887) (744) 4166 (821) (603) (731) (506) (514)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Trent Nytes 11.15 7.10m 12.70m 1.97m 49.74 14.83 38.11m 4.20m 53.63m 4:58.30
Wisconsin w: 0.6 w: 0.3 41-08 6-05.5 w: 0.3 125-00 13-09.25 175-11
JR Team Points: 4 7298 (827) (838) (649) (776) (827) 3917 (870) (626) (673) (642) (570)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Cale Wagner 11.17 7.22m 13.48m 1.94m 52.08 15.85 36.61m 4.10m 55.42m 4:55.49
Nebraska w: -0.7 w: -1.5 44-02.75 6-04.25 w: 1.7 120-01 13-05.25 181-10
SO Team Points: 3 7102 (823) (866) (697) (749) (721) 3856 (750) (596) (645) (669) (586)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Paul Afflitto 10.98 7.01m 12.55m 1.85m 50.10 15.64 37.15m 4.30m 50.01m 5:11.43
Wisconsin w: 0.6 w: 0.5 41-02.25 6-00.75 w: 1.7 121-10 14-01.25 164-01
SO Team Points: 2 6969 (865) (816) (640) (670) (810) 3801 (774) (607) (702) (589) (496)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Zach Podraza 11.49 6.31m 12.01m 1.94m 51.70 15.50 39.81m 4.30m 56.47m 5:09.15
Nebraska w: 0.6 w: -1.9 39-05 6-04.25 w: 1.0 130-07 14-01.25 185-03
FR Team Points: 1 6850 (755) (655) (607) (749) (738) 3504 (790) (661) (702) (685) (508)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Daniel Gaynes 11.16 6.83m 10.18m 1.88m 49.28 15.72 31.16m 3.80m 41.06m 5:03.03
Iowa w: -0.7 w: -0.3 33-04.75 6-02 w: 1.7 102-03 12-05.5 134-08
FR 6452 (825) (774) (496) (696) (848) 3639 (765) (487) (562) (457) (542)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 William Dougherty 11.20 7.02m 15.10m 1.91m 49.23 DQ 43.07m NH 57.65m DNF
Iowa w: -0.7 w: -1.0 49-06.5 6-03.25 141-04 189-02
SR 5434 (817) (818) (796) (723) (850) 4004 (0) (727) (0) (703) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Jared Seay 12.33 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Nebraska w: -0.7
JR (588) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Cody Walton 11.31 6.52m 14.28m 1.82m DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Nebraska w: 0.6 w: -0.4 46-10.25 5-11.5
SR (793) (702) (745) (644) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota 134 2) Purdue 132
3) Iowa 96 4) Indiana 87
5) Ohio State 60 5) Wisconsin 60
5) Nebraska 60 5) Michigan 60
9) Penn State 50 10) Michigan State 35
11) Maryland 28 12) Illinois 11
13) Rutgers 6
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio State 109 2) Indiana 88
3) Nebraska 85 4) Michigan 84
5) Penn State 83 6) Iowa 80
7) Minnesota 60 8) Michigan State 53
9) Wisconsin 43 10) Rutgers 41
11) Purdue 39 12) Illinois 38
13) Maryland 16
|